Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
REVISED MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2013 03:27 PM
2013 Minnesota State High School League
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Cromwell 10:05.80
1) 706 Andrea Hakamaki 9 2) 707 Rachel Hutar 10
3) 705 Bailey Gronner 8 4) 703 Allie Cahoon 11
1-1B Lake City 9:58.80
1) 136 Taylor Heitman 9 2) 135 Madi Green 9
3) 141 Abby Ziebell 8 4) 133 Morgan Dammann 9
2-2A Schaeffer Academy 9:58.86
1) 155 Rose Doda 10 2) 159 Kristen Peterson 9
3) 158 Elsa Paradis 8 4) 156 Katie Eidem 8
5-2B Perham 10:12.69
1) 632 Ciarrin Covington 12 2) 634 Racole Karels 11
3) 633 Lizzie Fudge 11 4) 635 Sydney Karels 9
8-2C East Grand Forks 10:18.97
1) 819 Rylee Skyberg 9 2) 815 Tessa Hanson 9
3) 814 Erica Eades 9 4) 817 Rachel Jenson 9
3-3A Esko 9:59.42
1) 711 Karlie Kulas 8 2) 710 Kallyn Knutson 12
3) 709 Kailee Kiminski 10 4) 713 Emily Rish 8
6-3B Roseau 10:15.00
1) 844 Madison Olson 11 2) 841 Ivy Braaten 8
3) 843 Anndi Klatt 12 4) 842 Madeline Huglen 10
7-3C Staples-Motley 10:16.04
1) 643 Megan Dumprope 9 2) 646 Maggie Okeefe 12
3) 645 Chelsea Nanik 8 4) 647 Logan Peterson 12
Section 2 Timed Finals
4-1A St. Cloud Cathedral 9:52.75
1) 553 Hallee Curtis 12 2) 556 Morgan Durbin 11
3) 557 Rachel Eickhoff 10 4) 555 Paige Danielson 10
1-1B Watertown-Mayer 9:44.97
1) 444 Laura Hertzog 12 2) 445 Hannah Johnson 12
3) 443 Katie Heilman 9 4) 446 Liz Miller 11
2-2A Mankato Loyola/Cleveland* 9:45.92
1) 227 Kyla Haas 7 2) 228 Eaden Javens 7
3) 230 Danielle Vetter 12 4) 231 Katerina Vetter 9
5-2B Litchfield 9:53.36
1) 531 Savannah Ramirez 11 2) 524 Mariah Hoff 10
3) 526 Jane Hulterstrum 9 4) 529 Ali McGraw 10
8-2C Benson/KMS* 9:57.12
1) 308 Leah Tessem 11 2) 309 Emily Tostenson 11
3) 307 Bethany Rosemeier 11 4) 304 Jessica Goff 10
3-3A Waseca 9:48.15
1) 249 Sadie Novak - Klug 11 2) 247 Allison Breck 9
3) 250 Sally Obrien 10 4) 248 Aubrey Highum 9
6-3B Minnehaha Academy* 9:56.16
1) 422 Katherine Lubar 12 2) 420 Marin Fredrickson 9
3) 421 Casey Haffield 12 4) 425 Terra Rhoades 7
7-3C Luverne 9:57.00
1) 330 Madi Schandelmeier 8 2) 334 Kaitlin Wohnoutka 12
3) 333 Anna Tofteland 11 4) 328 Makayla Hohn 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 318 Morgan Merritt 11 Canby/Minneo 17.30
2 143 Eliza Warneke 8 Pine Island 16.51
3 106 Kelsey Von Berge 11 Byron 16.05
4 549 Kari Hoeft 11 Paynesville 15.85
5 403 Carolyn Nye 10 Blake School 15.42
6 239 Megan Eckberg 11 Sibley East 15.87
7 540 Allie Terpstra 10 Milaca 16.06
8 824 Sydney Larson 10 Park Christi 16.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 332 Kynzie Smedsrud 10 Luverne 17.28
2 733 Megan Sundstrom 11 Proctor 16.43
3 720 Hailey Fentem 11 Internationa 15.95
4 641 Jaelin Beachy 11 Staples-Motl 15.76
5 416 Madeline Fluharty 12 Internationa 15.54
6 218 Sierra Schultz 10 Fairmont 15.88
7 828 Megan Grimes 10 Park Rapids 16.26
8 601 Megan Friedrich 12 Ashby/Brando 16.96
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 610 Katie Holzheimer 12 Morris Area/ 13.17
2 225 Kayla Stowell 10 LeSueur-Hend 13.01
3 506 Vanessa Brenny 10 Foley 12.88
4 536 Kaija Crowe 12 Milaca 12.68
5 419 Jacquelyn Bedingham 12 Minnehaha Ac 12.63
6 839 Mady Vaudrin 11 Park Rapids 12.78
7 736 Leann Fynboh 10 TwoHarbors 12.95
8 344 Kylee Wells 9 Springfield/ 13.17
Heat 2 Prelims
1 105 Jillian Krier 12 Byron 13.18
2 149 Morgan Shindelar 8 Plainview-Elgin- 13.07
3 726 Breanna Shofner 11 Internationa 12.88
4 233 Haley Jensen 10 Martin Count 12.75
5 848 Deidre Hahn 12 Warroad 12.45
6 626 Vanessa Lane 11 Pequot Lakes 12.76
7 418 Elizabeth Bedingham 7 Minnehaha Ac 12.91
8 316 Jamilla Stimpel 12 BOLD/BLH* 13.08
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 SWMCH-EHS 1:50.50
1) 345 Devin Bloemendaal 10 2) 347 Chantel Groen 8
3) 349 Hannah Van Dyke 12 4) 348 Kara Homandberg 12
2 Trinity School River Ridge 1:47.65
1) 439 Madeline Johnson 12 2) 438 Annie Brickweg 12
3) 441 Elizabeth Tafesse 12 4) 437 Jalia Anderson 10
3 Esko 1:47.44
1) 708 Dallas Cossalter 12 2) 715 Marisa Shady 12
3) 712 Olivia Rengo 9 4) 714 Erika Shady 11
4 Milaca 1:46.53
1) 540 Allie Terpstra 10 2) 538 Sarah Forker 11
3) 537 Irina Danilyuk 10 4) 536 Kaija Crowe 12
5 Breck School 1:46.82
1) 404 Adria Duncan* 11 2) 408 Kira Hinz* 12
3) 406 Niara Hill 11 4) 410 Jaila Tolbert 10
6 Osakis 1:47.48
7 Luverne 1:48.93
1) 331 Sierra Schmuck 7 2) 325 Naomi Dooyema 10
3) 332 Kynzie Smedsrud 10 4) 329 Tayla Peterson 10
8 International Falls 1:51.01
1) 724 Lexi Owen 11 2) 719 Madeline Dahle 9
3) 722 Emma Gilbert 7 4) 721 Maddie Filipiak 10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Park Rapids Area 1:50.45
1) 829 Sarah Harshman 9 2) 826 Grace Bateman 12
3) 839 Mady Vaudrin 11 4) 828 Megan Grimes 10
2 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 1:47.65
1) 608 Nicole Szech 12 2) 604 Abigail Ecker 8
3) 605 Ariana Gamradt 9 4) 607 Katelyn Rohr 10
3 Lake City 1:47.16
1) 140 Brandy White 11 2) 137 Taylor Koller 12
3) 132 Bailey Cronin 10 4) 138 Braeden McElmury 10
4 Chatfield 1:46.32
1) 110 Ashley Baker 11 2) 115 Madalyn Kammer 10
3) 113 Autum Erickson 9 4) 111 Mariah Bell 8
5 Glencoe-Silver Lake 1:46.91
1) 219 Kelly Arnold 11 2) 224 Taylor Novak 9
3) 220 Kelly Beneke 12 4) 221 Shelby Clouse 9
6 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade 1:47.52
1) 206 Amara Meyer 11 2) 205 Jenna Gatz 9
3) 207 Jamie Read 12 4) 202 Anna Donkhong 9
7 Holdingford 1:49.17
1) 512 Amanda Grebinoski 10 2) 515 Rachael Preusser 9
3) 520 Arianna Vasilj 8 4) 518 McKenzie Schulte 9
8 Bagley/Fosston* 1:51.13
1) 804 Hayley George 9 2) 802 Gina Balstad 10
3) 807 Elizabeth Olson 10 4) 806 Camille Merschman 9
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 735 Gracelynn Otis 9 South Ridge/ 5:33.41
13-1B 631 Brynnan Covington 8 Perham 5:24.23
12-1C 302 Nicole Slater 11 Adrian 5:22.98
9-1D 732 Nicole Tekippe 9 MooseLkWillRiv 5:21.82
8-1E 241 Aryn Eckstrom 12 St. James Ar 5:17.85
5-1F 551 Abigail Botten 11 Rockford 5:13.54
4-1G 126 Taylor Gibson 12 La Crescent 5:11.54
1-1H 402 Clare Flanagan 11 Blake School 4:50.54
2-2A 109 Emi Trost 11 Cannon Falls 4:51.00
3-2B 446 Liz Miller 11 Watertown-Ma 5:08.69
6-2C 252 Tierney Winter 9 Waterville-E 5:14.50
7-2D 559 McKenzie Holt 11 St. Cloud Ch 5:15.37
10-2E 321 Alaysia Freetly 10 Lac qui Parl 5:22.46
11-2F 611 MaKenzine Smith 12 Morris Area/ 5:22.96
14-2G 803 Marissa Carlson 10 Bagley/Fosst 5:32.12
15-2H 836 Megan Olson 9 Park Rapids 5:32.34
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Park Rapids Area 51.92
1) 829 Sarah Harshman 9 2) 835 Abby Mueller 9
3) 831 Paige Hill 9 4) 839 Mady Vaudrin 11
2 St. Croix Lutheran 51.43
1) 435 Emma Zahn 12 2) 434 Afton Sobasky 11
3) 430 Bethany Hennen 10 4) 429 Kalle Burney 11
3 Concordia Academy-Roseville 51.08
1) 411 Anna Benson 11 2) 414 Danielle Peterson 10
3) 415 Elissa Pheneger 12 4) 412 Miriam Nordquist 11
4 Pequot Lakes 50.56
1) 623 Rachel Allen 10 2) 624 Chloe Bermel 8
3) 629 Abigail Palmer 12 4) 626 Vanessa Lane 11
5 Byron 50.57
1) 106 Kelsey Von Berge 11 2) 102 Anne Christofferson 11
3) 104 Camille Fawcett 12 4) 105 Jillian Krier 12
6 Martin County West 51.10
1) 232 Hailey Holtz 12 2) 233 Haley Jensen 10
3) 237 Taryn Tumbleson 10 4) 234 Libbie Lange 12
7 Foley 51.51
1) 506 Vanessa Brenny 10 2) 508 Abby Genereau 11
3) 507 Alycia Chmielewski 11 4) 511 Gretchen Wipper 11
8 International Falls 51.95
1) 725 Jaci Scholler 11 2) 721 Maddie Filipiak 10
3) 724 Lexi Owen 11 4) 726 Breanna Shofner 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 BOLD/BLH* 51.72
1) 313 Maddie Ludowese 11 2) 311 Liz Hatch 9
3) 312 Josie Lilja 10 4) 316 Jamilla Stimpel 12
2 Blue Earth Area 51.26
1) 211 Paige Darrington 9 2) 215 Miranda Johnson 9
3) 212 Anne Franta 9 4) 210 Skylee Bell 8
3 Lake City 50.89
1) 140 Brandy White 11 2) 138 Braeden McElmury 10
3) 139 Shannon Ting 11 4) 137 Taylor Koller 12
4 Osakis 50.55
5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50.66
1) 145 Geffan Carter 11 2) 152 Paige Thieke Clough 12
3) 149 Morgan Shindelar 8 4) 147 Emily Iverson 11
6 Esko 51.20
1) 708 Dallas Cossalter 12 2) 715 Marisa Shady 12
3) 716 Suntina Spehar 9 4) 714 Erika Shady 11
7 Litchfield 51.65
1) 534 Greta Walsh 12 2) 527 Kassie King 7
3) 523 Brynna Goraczkowski 9 4) 522 Rycheil Gjovik 8
8 SWMCH-EHS 52.16
1) 345 Devin Bloemendaal 10 2) 347 Chantel Groen 8
3) 346 Cassie Groen 9 4) 348 Kara Homandberg 12
9 Bagley/Fosston* 53.35
1) 801 Jennifer Albright 10 2) 804 Hayley George 9
3) 807 Elizabeth Olson 10 4) 806 Camille Merschman 9
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 428 Maria Turch 9 St. Agnes 1:01.64
2 443 Katie Heilman 9 Watertown-Ma 1:00.64
3 550 Sherry Rike 12 Pine City 1:00.15
4 115 Madalyn Kammer 10 Chatfield 58.68
5 244 Marta Springer 10 St. Peter 1:00.05
6 322 Jacinta Roggenbuck 11 Lac qui Parl 1:00.46
7 736 Leann Fynboh 10 TwoHarbors 1:01.26
8 822 Morgan Miller 9 Norman Count 1:03.17
Heat 2 Prelims
1 703 Allie Cahoon 11 Cromwell 1:01.94
2 337 Lydia Hildebrandt 10 Mountain Lak 1:00.94
3 120 Elizabeth May 12 Grand Meadow 1:00.30
4 521 Marisa Fiecke 10 Howard Lake- 59.11
5 205 Jenna Gatz 9 Belle Plaine 59.24
6 612 Lydia Rutten 8 New York Mil 1:00.43
7 604 Abigail Ecker 8 Long Prairie 1:01.20
8 820 Lilly Anderson 8 Hawley/Ulen- 1:02.31
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 446 Liz Miller 11 Watertown-Ma 48.79
2 243 Logan Retzlaff 10 St. Peter 47.45
3 305 Emma Peterson 12 Benson/KMS* 47.02
4 213 Taylor Grandgenett 9 Blue Earth A 45.13
5 542 Kaitlyn Lafrance 12 Mora 46.83
6 342 Maria Spanier 9 Pipestone Ar 47.44
7 410 Jaila Tolbert 10 Breck School 47.94
8 824 Sydney Larson 10 Park Christi 49.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 608 Nicole Szech 12 Long Prairie 49.28
2 549 Kari Hoeft 11 Paynesville 47.58
3 641 Jaelin Beachy 11 Staples-Motl 47.09
4 123 Brielle Bierman 11 La Crescent 46.22
5 122 Mara Quam 8 Kenyon-Wanam 46.68
6 733 Megan Sundstrom 11 Proctor 47.25
7 729 Anna Ribich 9 Mesabi East 47.58
8 826 Grace Bateman 12 Park Rapids 49.47
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 651 Kylee Fernholz 11 West Central 2:22.51
2 730 Megan West 12 Mesabi East 2:21.00
3 161 Kalyn Biever 12 Wabasha-Kellogg 2:20.42
4 126 Taylor Gibson 12 La Crescent 2:15.01
5 129 Katie Shepardson 12 La Crescent 2:18.49
6 552 Kayla Zimmerman 11 Spectrum 2:20.62
7 433 Jennie Scislow 11 St. Croix Lu 2:21.37
8 338 Whitney Klassen 11 Mountain Lak 2:23.26
9 810 Courtney Kirkeide 12 BGMR Freeze* 2:28.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 335 Jamilah Carson 10 Montevideo 2:22.32
2 436 Taylor Lather 11 St. Croix Pr 2:20.87
3 709 Kailee Kiminski 10 Esko 2:20.05
4 109 Emi Trost 11 Cannon Falls 2:13.47
5 214 Krista Hassing 12 Blue Earth A 2:19.93
6 235 Morgan Larson 9 Martin Count 2:20.78
7 650 Andrea Korvela 10 United North 2:22.02
8 556 Morgan Durbin 11 St. Cloud Ca 2:25.70
9 814 Erica Eades 9 East Grand F 2:28.14
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 418 Elizabeth Bedingham 7 Minnehaha Ac 26.96
2 626 Vanessa Lane 11 Pequot Lakes 26.66
3 848 Deidre Hahn 12 Warroad 26.42
4 316 Jamilla Stimpel 12 BOLD/BLH* 26.18
5 225 Kayla Stowell 10 LeSueur-Hend 26.24
6 726 Breanna Shofner 11 Internationa 26.43
7 521 Marisa Fiecke 10 Howard Lake- 26.84
8 622 Sommer Haugrud 12 Pelican Rapi 26.96
Heat 2 Prelims
1 322 Jacinta Roggenbuck 11 Lac qui Parl 26.90
2 115 Madalyn Kammer 10 Chatfield 26.62
3 219 Kelly Arnold 11 Glencoe-Silv 26.36
4 536 Kaija Crowe 12 Milaca 26.04
5 714 Erika Shady 11 Esko 26.32
6 419 Jacquelyn Bedingham 12 Minnehaha Ac 26.56
7 835 Abby Mueller 9 Park Rapids 26.86
8 111 Mariah Bell 8 Chatfield 27.25
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mesabi East 4:15.30
1) 728 Emma Erie 9 2) 731 Abbey Whiting 9
3) 730 Megan West 12 4) 727 Aimee Allen 11
2 Esko 4:11.63
1) 712 Olivia Rengo 9 2) 710 Kallyn Knutson 12
3) 709 Kailee Kiminski 10 4) 715 Marisa Shady 12
3 New London-Spicer 4:10.21
1) 545 Brianne Bergh 10 2) 544 Codie Bennetts 12
3) 546 Hunter Clark 10 4) 547 Lydia Kieft 12
4 La Crescent 4:06.06
1) 128 Clair Shepardson 8 2) 129 Katie Shepardson 12
3) 123 Brielle Bierman 11 4) 126 Taylor Gibson 12
5 Pequot Lakes 4:08.06
1) 625 Brittny Bzdok 9 2) 629 Abigail Palmer 12
3) 627 Grace McGuire 7 4) 624 Chloe Bermel 8
6 Benson/KMS* 4:10.46
1) 309 Emily Tostenson 11 2) 307 Bethany Rosemeier 11
3) 310 Sydney Walsh 9 4) 305 Emma Peterson 12
7 St. Croix Lutheran 4:12.53
1) 434 Afton Sobasky 11 2) 431 Kara Plath 11
3) 432 Karissa Plath 11 4) 433 Jennie Scislow 11
8 Park Rapids Area 4:19.72
1) 828 Megan Grimes 10 2) 832 Tori Hilmanowski 7
3) 835 Abby Mueller 9 4) 826 Grace Bateman 12
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Trinity School River Ridge 4:13.67
1) 439 Madeline Johnson 12 2) 438 Annie Brickweg 12
3) 441 Elizabeth Tafesse 12 4) 440 Gabby Stark 11
2 Holdingford 4:10.79
1) 519 Summer Storm 9 2) 515 Rachael Preusser 9
3) 520 Arianna Vasilj 8 4) 514 Kaitlin Preusser 12
3 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland* 4:09.02
1) 226 Britney Fletcher 10 2) 230 Danielle Vetter 12
3) 229 Mary Ninneman 10 4) 231 Katerina Vetter 9
4 Blue Earth Area 4:00.32
1) 213 Taylor Grandgenett 9 2) 212 Anne Franta 9
3) 216 Karli Olsen 9 4) 214 Krista Hassing 12
5 Osakis 4:08.54
6 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla 4:10.47
1) 116 Sydney Bendtsen 9 2) 117 Danielle Hanson 12
3) 119 McKenzie Kirtz 10 4) 120 Elizabeth May 12
7 Mountain Lake Area* 4:13.63
1) 336 Mikayla Falk 11 2) 339 Brianna Soutthivong 10
3) 338 Whitney Klassen 11 4) 337 Lydia Hildebrandt 10
8 East Grand Forks 4:24.56
1) 815 Tessa Hanson 9 2) 819 Rylee Skyberg 9
3) 818 Leah Pesch 9 4) 814 Erica Eades 9
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 635 Sydney Karels 9 Perham 12:10.10
13-1B 842 Madeline Huglen 10 Roseau 11:56.05
12-1C 701 Erika Fox 8 Carlton 11:55.03
9-1D 330 Madi Schandelmeier 8 Luverne 11:48.50
8-1E 301 Jordin Kopplow 12 Adrian 11:40.50
5-1F 246 Emily Mantor 11 United South 11:32.93
4-1G 241 Aryn Eckstrom 12 St. James Ar 11:32.62
1-1H 402 Clare Flanagan 11 Blake School 10:38.74
2-2A 417 Hannah Truniger 9 Mayer Luther 10:48.39
3-2B 559 McKenzie Holt 11 St. Cloud Ch 11:29.00
6-2C 503 Elizabeth Schlafke 9 Annandale 11:38.23
7-2D 732 Nicole Tekippe 9 MooseLkWillRiv 11:40.14
10-2E 127 Sylvia Lechnir 10 La Crescent 11:54.52
11-2F 153 Shannon Strickland 12 Rochester Lourde 11:54.64
14-2G 611 MaKenzine Smith 12 Morris Area/ 12:06.01
15-2H 846 Sarah Hamrin 9 TrekNorth 12:07.52
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 353 Amy Muller 9 Windom Area 8-08.00
2 714 Erika Shady 11 Esko 9-00.00
3 718 Cassidy Dunkley 12 HinckFin 9-00.00
4 609 Allyssa Twardowski 11 Long Prairie 9-00.00
5 423 Vanda Niemi 11 Minnehaha Ac 9-00.00
6 802 Gina Balstad 10 Bagley/Fosst 9-00.00
7 811 Mandy Mercil 12 Dilworth-Gly 9-00.00
8 351 Chloe Arfsten 12 Westbrook-WG 9-02.00
9 534 Greta Walsh 12 Litchfield 9-05.00
10 644 Millie Klefsaas 8 Staples-Motl 9-06.00
11 501 Kelly Mendel 12 Annandale 9-08.00
12 203 Bridget Egan 9 Belle Plaine 9-08.00
13 251 Petry Samamtha 8 Waterville-E 9-08.00
14 152 Paige Thieke Clough 12 Plainview-Elgin- 10-02.00
15 105 Jillian Krier 12 Byron 10-02.00
16 403 Carolyn Nye 10 Blake School 11-08.00
Event 27 Girls High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 729 Anna Ribich 9 Mesabi East 4-10.00
2 720 Hailey Fentem 11 Internationa 4-10.00
3 639 Tiana Molitor 11 Sauk Centre 4-11.00
4 410 Jaila Tolbert 10 Breck School 5-00.00
5 407 Nailah Hill* 12 Breck School 5-01.00
6 649 Michaela Hesse 10 United North 5-01.00
7 350 Kendra Ludeman 8 Tracy-Milroy 5-03.00
8 505 Taylor Gregory 11 Belgrade-Bro 5-03.00
9 238 Carlie Wagner 11 New Richland 5-03.00
10 305 Emma Peterson 12 Benson/KMS* 5-03.00
11 821 Miki Lee 10 Norman Count 5-03.00
12 217 MaKenzie Bliesmer 10 Fairmont 5-03.00
13 536 Kaija Crowe 12 Milaca 5-03.00
14 848 Deidre Hahn 12 Warroad 5-03.00
15 148 Hayley Rau 11 Plainview-Elgin- 5-03.00
16 108 Emma Lange 12 Caledonia/Sp 5-04.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 734 Rachel Harmston 12 South Ridge/ 16-01.50
2 825 Morgan Nepstad 9 Park Christi 16-03.50
3 201 Cassie Caola 12 Belle Plaine 16-05.25
4 204 Haley Fogarty 12 Belle Plaine 16-05.25
5 540 Allie Terpstra 10 Milaca 16-05.75
6 541 Alex Barsody 12 Mille Lacs* 16-09.00
7 727 Aimee Allen 11 Mesabi East 16-09.50
8 848 Deidre Hahn 12 Warroad 16-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 616 Becka Sadlemyer 12 Osakis 16-11.00
2 602 Caroline Jansen 11 Ashby/Brando 16-11.00
3 146 Karlie Gilbeck 10 Plainview-Elgin- 17-01.50
4 319 Danielle Wubben 11 Central MN C 17-03.00
5 102 Anne Christofferson 11 Byron 17-03.75
6 416 Madeline Fluharty 12 Internationa 17-05.00
7 406 Niara Hill 11 Breck School 17-05.25
8 427 Morgan Turner 8 Providence A 17-05.25
9 343 Jada Carr 11 Russell-Tyle 17-08.50
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 603 Krista Dailey 11 Bertha-Hewit 34-00.00
2 442 Erica Cleckler 11 Watertown-Ma 34-04.00
3 306 Hannah Ricard 10 Benson/KMS* 34-08.00
4 530 Meghan Nelson 10 Litchfield 34-10.00
5 107 Aly Folz 11 Caledonia/Sp 35-00.75
6 621 Megan Biegler 12 Ottertail Ce 35-06.00
7 324 Allison Dohlmann 12 Luverne 35-06.00
8 811 Mandy Mercil 12 Dilworth-Gly 35-10.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 849 Felicia Znajda 12 West Marshal 36-02.25
2 717 Jade Chastan 10 Greenway/Nas 36-04.50
3 723 Savanah Olson 10 Internationa 36-06.00
4 504 Bailey Erickson 11 Atwater-Cosm 36-09.50
5 162 Maddie Lindhart 10 Zumbrota-Maz 37-03.25
6 245 Amanda Allis 12 United South 38-06.50
7 407 Nailah Hill* 12 Breck School 38-11.50
8 240 Katelyn Weber 11 St. Clair 41-06.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 502 Angela Orr 11 Annandale 102-09
2 737 Madisen Stroozas 12 TwoHarbors 105-07
3 352 Holly Larson 12 Windom Area 106-00
4 840 Megan Olson 12 Red Lake Cou 106-05
5 314 Karly Sifferath 12 BOLD/BLH* 109-07
6 849 Felicia Znajda 12 West Marshal 110-04
7 160 Sarah West 12 Stewartville 111-00
8 723 Savanah Olson 10 Internationa 111-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 638 Megan Porta 10 Pine River-B 114-06
2 504 Bailey Erickson 11 Atwater-Cosm 114-10
3 142 Olivia Haug 10 Lanesboro/Fi 114-11
4 636 Miranda Lockhart 12 Perham 116-02
5 401 Cameron Downey 8 Blake School 116-09
6 242 Emily Hurley 12 St. James Ar 124-02
7 407 Nailah Hill* 12 Breck School 125-00
8 240 Katelyn Weber 11 St. Clair 130-09
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 715 Marisa Shady 12 Esko 33-08.00
2 733 Megan Sundstrom 11 Proctor 33-09.00
3 320 Paige Leuthold 12 Hills-Beaver 33-09.00
4 847 Hailey Bruns 10 Walker-Hacke 34-00.50
5 823 Keary Stanger 11 Norman Count 34-01.50
6 218 Sierra Schultz 10 Fairmont 34-04.00
7 204 Haley Fogarty 12 Belle Plaine 34-06.00
8 534 Greta Walsh 12 Litchfield 34-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 640 Macy Weller 12 Sauk Centre 35-00.50
2 549 Kari Hoeft 11 Paynesville 35-01.00
3 413 Clara Paul 9 Concordia Ac 35-05.25
4 146 Karlie Gilbeck 10 Plainview-Elgin- 35-08.00
5 602 Caroline Jansen 11 Ashby/Brando 35-08.00
6 144 Andrea Bartz 12 Plainview-Elgin- 35-10.50
7 343 Jada Carr 11 Russell-Tyle 36-00.50
8 443 Katie Heilman 9 Watertown-Ma 36-05.00
9 406 Niara Hill 11 Breck School 38-02.75
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1B Redwood Valley 8:27.88
1) 338 Aidan Dirhlam 11 2) 341 Wesley Peyerl 11
3) 345 Nick VonMosch 12 4) 342 Ryan Phillips 11
1-1C St. James Area* 8:18.28
1) 249 Jonathan Surber 12 2) 248 Noah Pinke 9
3) 250 Luke Tonsager 10 4) 245 Zuriel Chacon 10
2-2A Esko 8:18.68
1) 719 Trenton Menor 9 2) 716 Ben Hanson 12
3) 721 Seth Shingledecker 9 4) 718 Joey Johnson 12
5-2B Luverne 8:32.27
1) 324 Drew Weis 10 2) 322 Peyton Stemper 10
3) 319 Josh Friedrichson 12 4) 320 Cody Hess 11
8-2C Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 8:52.07
1) 809 Bailey Crook 8 2) 813 Tony Santos 11
3) 812 Ryan Leach 11 4) 810 Alex Fuchs 10
3-3A Perham 8:18.72
1) 633 Billy Beseman 10 2) 637 Daltn Dahms 12
3) 634 Nick Carignan 12 4) 640 Brady Speicher 12
6-3B Roseau 8:38.11
1) 845 Kendle Watson 12 2) 837 Tyler Erickson 11
3) 840 Scott Nelson 9 4) 841 Weston Nelson 10
7-3C West Central Area School 8:42.69
Section 2 Timed Finals
9-1A Holdingford 8:18.11
1) 521 Brody Davidson 11 2) 524 Marcus Rick 9
3) 522 Ryan Hartung 12 4) 525 Abraham Skwira 10
4-1B Mounds Park Academy 8:11.65
1) 428 Kethan Dahlberg 11 2) 429 Logan Erickson 10
3) 430 Evan Ferlic 10 4) 431 Nolan Ferlic 11
1-1C Cotter* 8:06.08
1) 114 Jacob Johnson 12 2) 119 Matt Schrupp 11
3) 116 John Killen 12 4) 121 Emilio Taiveaho 12
2-2A Pine Island 8:06.74
1) 137 Isaiah Ondler 10 2) 129 Mitchel Acker 9
3) 138 Isaiah Rutten 12 4) 133 Paul Kohner 12
5-2B Crosby-Ironton 8:14.93
1) 709 John Stockman 11 2) 708 Jude Severson 11
3) 707 William Goodwin 11 4) 706 Isaac Carlton 10
8-2C Mayer Lutheran 8:16.32
1) 412 Kyle Fredrickson 12 2) 411 Alex Fredrickson 12
3) 414 Jesse Greenhagen 12 4) 413 Chase Greenhagen 12
3-3A Minnehaha Academy* 8:10.01
1) 421 Jacob Eggers 12 2) 418 Ephraim Bird 9
3) 420 Luke Brown 12 4) 425 Ethan Wagner 11
6-3B Madelia/Truman* 8:15.24
1) 226 Adam Cooling 12 2) 232 Jacob Wolter 10
3) 231 Jon Whitney 12 4) 227 Cade Ekstrom 12
7-3C Albany 8:16.20
1) 501 Seth Hare 12 2) 502 Luke Holt 12
3) 506 Kyle Nienaber 12 4) 504 Kevin Lamb 10
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 352 Austin LaFollette 12 SWMCH-EHS 16.78
2 104 Ricky Brown 12 Byron 16.11
3 234 Sam Duncanson 12 Maple River 15.72
4 503 Mitchell Kollodge 11 Albany 15.60
5 445 Jon Tollefson 10 St. Croix Lu 14.47
6 730 Paul Meloche 10 Mesabi East 15.64
7 251 Keegan McCabe 11 St. Peter 15.72
8 609 Marcus Cannon 12 Morris Area/ 16.17
9 832 Kurt Fritze 11 Park Rapids 16.78
Heat 2 Prelims
1 823 Philip Teeples 11 Hawley/Ulen- 16.60
2 118 Joe Koll 12 Cotter* 16.10
3 734 Michael Pender 12 MooseLkWillRiv 15.70
4 607 Gabriele Grassi 11 Frazee 15.60
5 551 Kalvin Diekman 12 Spectrum 15.44
6 511 Connor Wittenberg 12 Eden Valley- 15.70
7 433 Mark Schreiner 11 New Life Aca 15.77
8 332 Jack Spaeth 11 Montevideo 16.33
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 839 Trevor Johnson 12 Roseau 11.59
2 111 Ryan Pitts 11 Caledonia/Sp 11.36
3 720 Riley Mudek 12 Esko 11.25
4 202 Nick Beattie 12 Blue Earth A 11.20
5 434 CJ Moise Damey 10 Prairie Seed 10.97
6 745 Mitchell Sella 12 Virginia 11.20
7 704 Peter Warren 12 CookCty 11.31
8 354 Michael Rivera 12 Windom Area 11.43
9 154 Lucas Ziemba 12 Zumbrota-Maz 11.59
Heat 2 Prelims
1 843 Jared Pahlen 11 Roseau 11.52
2 214 Ryan Kuester 12 Glencoe-Silv 11.35
3 336 Jack Thony 12 Murray Count 11.24
4 550 Demario Peterkin 9 Rush City 11.10
5 512 Tyler Beehler 11 Foley 11.00
6 405 Kendall Strandlund 12 Christ's Hou 11.22
7 747 Cade Stackpool 12 Virginia 11.34
8 605 Michael Whitney 12 Breckenridge 11.45
9 649 Brian Huber 12 Staples-Motl 11.82
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 East Grand Forks 1:35.47
1) 818 Jake Kallock 12 2) 816 Ryan Brown 12
3) 819 Cody Larson 12 4) 822 Tanner Seim 11
2 Montevideo 1:33.81
1) 328 Matt Fischer 12 2) 331 Casey Reeves 10
3) 326 Adam DeZeeuw 9 4) 327 Wyatt Enger 11
3 Blue Earth Area 1:33.01
1) 206 Taylor Olson 12 2) 204 Alberto Ocampo 10
3) 203 Camden Bowers 9 4) 205 Bailey Olson 9
4 Rochester Lourdes 1:31.76
1) 147 Andre Stewart 11 2) 145 Alex Glynn 12
3) 142 Kane Carstens 11 4) 144 McKay Carstens 11
5 St. Croix Lutheran 1:32.10
1) 437 Josh Arndt 10 2) 440 Nate Haugen 12
3) 445 Jon Tollefson 10 4) 447 Joe Werz 11
6 Ottertail Central* 1:33.09
1) 615 Noah Thompson 10 2) 610 Collin Dague 12
3) 616 Petric VanErp 10 4) 614 Keith Stueve 11
7 Maple Lake 1:33.98
1) 527 Cody Bakka 11 2) 532 Dustin Strub 10
3) 533 Neal Wagner 12 4) 528 Drew Hanson 12
8 Virginia 1:35.96
1) 745 Mitchell Sella 12 2) 746 Cole Skadsem 12
3) 748 Neil Strong 10 4) 744 Parker Davis 10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Moose Lake/Willow River* 1:34.99
1) 732 Jon Evenson 11 2) 735 Josh Pettersen 10
3) 731 Isaac Coil 12 4) 734 Michael Pender 12
2 Waseca 1:33.53
1) 254 Tristan Hoy 11 2) 253 Dylan Hermanstorfer 10
3) 257 Dylan Romain 10 4) 255 Brock Kolander 12
3 Mora 1:32.39
1) 534 Maxwell Anderson 12 2) 538 Justin Obert 12
3) 536 Justin Mantel 10 4) 537 Greg Mork 11
4 Byron 1:30.53
1) 107 Jordan Hickey 12 2) 108 Thor Knutson 12
3) 106 Drew Fuchs 12 4) 104 Ricky Brown 12
5 Watertown-Mayer 1:32.22
1) 455 Tyler Nelson 11 2) 453 Nick Hix 11
3) 457 Luke Sandquist 11 4) 456 Dan Raiter 12
6 Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comfrey* 1:33.12
1) 351 Zach Wells 12 2) 349 Alex Larson 11
3) 348 Chaz Kleinschmidt 11 4) 347 Chad Kleinschmidt 11
7 Pelican Rapids 1:34.15
1) 622 Colton Mickelson 9 2) 621 Robert Mazariegos 10
3) 618 Carlos Gutierrez 12 4) 624 Arturo Saavedra 12
8 Roseau 1:38.61
1) 844 Braden Stroot 12 2) 842 Mark Otto 12
3) 846 Nathan Wokasch 10 4) 838 John Haman 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 841 Weston Nelson 10 Roseau 4:53.84
13-1B 302 Nick Stoks 12 Canby/Minneo 4:37.73
12-1C 729 Sam Johnson 11 Mesabi East 4:36.42
9-1D 308 Ben Burgett 10 Community Ch 4:36.13
8-1E 148 Dakota Streit 10 Rochester Lourde 4:35.88
5-1F 452 Ashenafi Hatte 10 Washington T 4:30.68
4-1G 242 TJ Schiltz 11 New Richland 4:26.25
1-1H 515 Charlie Lawrence 12 Foley 4:21.42
2-2A 552 Nick Golebiowski 11 St. Cloud Ca 4:21.51
3-2B 258 Shane Streich 10 Waseca 4:23.36
6-2C 420 Luke Brown 12 Minnehaha Ac 4:31.45
7-2D 741 Matt Welch 12 Proctor 4:33.17
10-2E 101 Drew Busch 10 Bethlehem Ac 4:36.29
11-2F 638 Keeghan Hurley 11 Perham 4:36.32
14-2G 636 Jayden Cullen 11 Perham 4:42.15
15-2H 833 Isaac Overmyer 10 Park Rapids 4:47.97
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Pequot Lakes 45.62
1) 627 Cole Funk 11 2) 625 Isaac Allen 11
3) 628 Christopher Haman 9 4) 630 Tyler Tappe 11
2 St. Croix Lutheran 45.20
1) 447 Joe Werz 11 2) 446 Victor Tshibangu 11
3) 442 Daniel Mackenthun 12 4) 443 Ben Nguyen 12
3 Hills-BeaverCreek 44.85
1) 309 Dalton Bass 12 2) 312 Dylan Gehrke 11
3) 314 Dirk Thone 11 4) 310 Tate Bork 12
4 Byron 44.17
1) 108 Thor Knutson 12 2) 107 Jordan Hickey 12
3) 103 Nathan Bahr 11 4) 106 Drew Fuchs 12
5 Minnesota Valley Lutheran* 44.80
1) 239 Adam Schnobrich 12 2) 236 Lukas Borgwardt 9
3) 238 Seth Kroells 10 4) 240 Matt Tessmer 12
6 Mora 45.00
1) 534 Maxwell Anderson 12 2) 535 Joshua Mantel 12
3) 538 Justin Obert 12 4) 536 Justin Mantel 10
7 Proctor 45.34
1) 736 Frank DeLuca 11 2) 740 Jake Welch 10
3) 738 Aaron Opoien 12 4) 737 Alex Greene 12
8 Crookston 45.86
1) 802 Blake Brekken 12 2) 805 Jacob Egeland 12
3) 801 Blake Bergeron 11 4) 803 Brandt Delage 10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Esko 45.66
1) 722 Kory Tvedt 12 2) 714 Alex DeRocher 11
3) 717 Brandt Hintsala 11 4) 715 Charlie Franklin 12
2 Concordia Academy-Roseville 45.23
1) 408 Austin Moldenhauer 11 2) 406 Jake Beasy 12
3) 410 Baeza Tensaie 12 4) 409 Peter Stover 12
3 Luverne 44.90
1) 325 Jackson Winter 10 2) 323 Alex Weis 12
3) 316 Bo Biever 12 4) 321 Darrion Jones 12
4 Kenyon-Wanamingo 44.61
1) 123 Kyle Keller 9 2) 122 Austin Bauer 12
3) 126 Mason Stevenson 9 4) 124 Tyler Paqun 12
5 Jordan 44.66
1) 219 Casey Hull 11 2) 217 Samson Drentlaw 10
3) 220 Scott Schwarze 10 4) 221 Scott Vonbank 12
6 Rockford 45.00
1) 545 Thomas Hayden 11 2) 543 Kenneth Gilb 11
3) 544 Zach Guthrie 12 4) 542 Sasha Galka 11
7 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah* 45.30
1) 603 Josh Petersen 12 2) 601 Conrad Kondos 11
3) 602 Devin Larson 11 4) 605 Michael Whitney 12
8 Roseau 45.66
1) 844 Braden Stroot 12 2) 842 Mark Otto 12
3) 843 Jared Pahlen 11 4) 839 Trevor Johnson 12
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 704 Peter Warren 12 CookCty 51.68
2 608 Cody Sprenger 12 Long Prairie 50.87
3 102 Michael Thomas 12 Blooming Pra 50.56
4 405 Kendall Strandlund 12 Christ's Hou 49.39
5 336 Jack Thony 12 Murray Count 50.44
6 550 Demario Peterkin 9 Rush City 50.83
7 542 Sasha Galka 11 Rockford 51.27
8 803 Brandt Delage 10 Crookston 52.41
Heat 2 Prelims
1 831 Austin Carlson 11 Park Rapids 51.92
2 144 McKay Carstens 11 Rochester Lourde 51.02
3 215 Greg Ober 12 Glencoe-Silv 50.67
4 720 Riley Mudek 12 Esko 50.06
5 426 Jonathan Webb 10 Minnehaha Ac 50.29
6 209 Mark Fruechte 12 Fairmont 50.80
7 356 Jacob Pederson 11 Yellow Medic 51.19
8 648 Zach Hofmann 10 Staples-Motl 52.30
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 610 Collin Dague 12 Ottertail Ce 41.98
2 251 Keegan McCabe 11 St. Peter 41.26
3 225 Alex Haas 10 LeSueur-Hend 40.73
4 503 Mitchell Kollodge 11 Albany 40.31
5 445 Jon Tollefson 10 St. Croix Lu 40.70
6 424 Samuel Lundquist 10 Minnehaha Ac 41.00
7 734 Michael Pender 12 MooseLkWillRiv 41.78
8 832 Kurt Fritze 11 Park Rapids 42.75
Heat 2 Prelims
1 609 Marcus Cannon 12 Morris Area/ 42.09
2 118 Joe Koll 12 Cotter* 41.35
3 547 Jordan Oreilly 11 Rockford 40.75
4 110 Nicholas Sigrist 11 Byron 40.57
5 352 Austin LaFollette 12 SWMCH-EHS 40.68
6 335 Tyler Scotting 11 Murray Count 40.98
7 818 Jake Kallock 12 East Grand F 41.73
8 740 Jake Welch 10 Proctor 42.59
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 642 Matt Neururer 12 Pillager 2:01.54
2 133 Paul Kohner 12 Pine Island 2:00.83
3 412 Kyle Fredrickson 12 Mayer Luther 1:59.64
4 552 Nick Golebiowski 11 St. Cloud Ca 1:57.70
5 233 Bryce Omtvedt 12 Mankato Loyo 1:58.36
6 742 Kyle Blood 12 SilverBay 1:59.96
7 733 Ben Moonen 12 MooseLkWillRiv 2:00.83
8 835 Cody Gagner 10 Red Lake Cou 2:05.05
Heat 2 Prelims
1 333 Jose Gonzales 11 Mountain Lak 2:01.44
2 121 Emilio Taiveaho 12 Cotter* 2:00.52
3 435 Nicholas Manciu 11 Providence A 1:59.57
4 258 Shane Streich 10 Waseca 1:57.58
5 606 Jason Montonye 11 Clinton-Grac 1:59.47
6 508 Teddy Erickson 12 Annandale 2:00.28
7 342 Ryan Phillips 11 Redwood Vall 2:00.84
8 826 Caleb Schneider 12 Northome/Kel 2:07.43
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 649 Brian Huber 12 Staples-Motl 23.25
2 550 Demario Peterkin 9 Rush City 22.87
3 405 Kendall Strandlund 12 Christ's Hou 22.73
4 512 Tyler Beehler 11 Foley 22.19
5 354 Michael Rivera 12 Windom Area 22.70
6 720 Riley Mudek 12 Esko 22.86
7 605 Michael Whitney 12 Breckenridge 23.11
8 831 Austin Carlson 11 Park Rapids 24.08
Heat 2 Prelims
1 111 Ryan Pitts 11 Caledonia/Sp 23.34
2 215 Greg Ober 12 Glencoe-Silv 22.97
3 102 Michael Thomas 12 Blooming Pra 22.76
4 336 Jack Thony 12 Murray Count 22.44
5 202 Nick Beattie 12 Blue Earth A 22.63
6 745 Mitchell Sella 12 Virginia 22.85
7 434 CJ Moise Damey 10 Prairie Seed 23.01
8 843 Jared Pahlen 11 Roseau 23.48
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Esko 3:34.96
1) 716 Ben Hanson 12 2) 721 Seth Shingledecker 9
3) 722 Kory Tvedt 12 4) 717 Brandt Hintsala 11
2 Redwood Valley 3:33.74
1) 343 Jacob Prouty 10 2) 338 Aidan Dirhlam 11
3) 346 Thane Widmer 11 4) 342 Ryan Phillips 11
3 Rochester Lourdes 3:31.40
1) 141 Kyle Besch 12 2) 142 Kane Carstens 11
3) 144 McKay Carstens 11 4) 148 Dakota Streit 10
4 Foley 3:27.76
1) 515 Charlie Lawrence 12 2) 514 Luke Kelvington 11
3) 513 Jimmy Gray 12 4) 512 Tyler Beehler 11
5 Rockford 3:29.16
1) 547 Jordan Oreilly 11 2) 545 Thomas Hayden 11
3) 544 Zach Guthrie 12 4) 542 Sasha Galka 11
6 Pine Island 3:31.66
1) 134 Ryan McNallan 11 2) 129 Mitchel Acker 9
3) 133 Paul Kohner 12 4) 131 Kyle Groven 9
7 Eveleth-Gilbert 3:34.20
1) 726 Zach Wood 12 2) 724 Matt Muhich 12
3) 723 John Martinson 11 4) 725 Chris Weston 12
8 Park Rapids Area 3:37.03
1) 834 Jacob Waggoner 12 2) 832 Kurt Fritze 11
3) 830 Bryce Brevitch 11 4) 831 Austin Carlson 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pillager 3:34.95
1) 647 Andrew Uffendell 11 2) 644 Travis Richards 12
3) 646 Devin Strack 12 4) 642 Matt Neururer 12
2 St. Paul Academy & Summit 3:32.23
1) 451 Steven Olson 12 2) 450 James Hargens 12
3) 449 John Fauver 12 4) 448 Francesco Di Caprio 12
3 Minnehaha Academy* 3:31.06
1) 419 Dane Birkeland 11 2) 425 Ethan Wagner 11
3) 426 Jonathan Webb 10 4) 417 Keenan Baynard 12
4 Madelia/Truman* 3:26.13
1) 230 DaMarko Thomas 12 2) 231 Jon Whitney 12
3) 227 Cade Ekstrom 12 4) 226 Adam Cooling 12
5 Fairmont 3:29.73
1) 210 Payton Schlomann 12 2) 211 Evan Ward 10
3) 208 Justin Barnes 12 4) 209 Mark Fruechte 12
6 Pelican Rapids 3:31.88
1) 621 Robert Mazariegos 10 2) 620 Luis Martinez 12
3) 618 Carlos Gutierrez 12 4) 624 Arturo Saavedra 12
7 Central MN Christian 3:34.89
1) 304 Jared Duininck 12 2) 306 Lucas Van Eps 10
3) 303 Brian Bonnema 12 4) 307 Matthew VanEps 8
8 East Grand Forks 3:37.27
1) 818 Jake Kallock 12 2) 819 Cody Larson 12
3) 822 Tanner Seim 11 4) 821 Miguel Perez 11
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 837 Tyler Erickson 11 Roseau 10:36.20
13-1B 515 Charlie Lawrence 12 Foley 10:15.33
12-1C 739 Zach Smith 11 Proctor 10:14.71
9-1D 554 Cole Wintheiser 12 St. Cloud Ca 10:04.78
8-1E 139 Pat Reinschmidt 12 Plainview-Elgin- 10:00.37
5-1F 640 Brady Speicher 12 Perham 9:47.70
4-1G 418 Ephraim Bird 9 Minnehaha Ac 9:43.77
1-1H 149 Ian Torchia 11 Rochester Lourde 9:38.23
2-2A 638 Keeghan Hurley 11 Perham 9:41.76
3-2B 452 Ashenafi Hatte 10 Washington T 9:43.65
6-2C 242 TJ Schiltz 11 New Richland 9:55.45
7-2D 249 Jonathan Surber 12 St. James Ar 9:59.13
10-2E 302 Nick Stoks 12 Canby/Minneo 10:10.96
11-2F 708 Jude Severson 11 Crosby-Iront 10:13.08
14-2G 320 Cody Hess 11 Luverne 10:24.85
15-2H 833 Isaac Overmyer 10 Park Rapids 10:28.95
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 844 Braden Stroot 12 Roseau 12-00.00
2 842 Mark Otto 12 Roseau 12-00.00
3 301 Ben Lundebrek 12 Benson/KMS* 12-00.00
4 507 Jesse Womack 12 Albany 12-06.00
5 549 Max Maher 12 Rush City 12-06.00
6 407 Christian Friberg 12 Concordia Ac 12-06.00
7 235 Mitch Stoltzman 12 Maple River 12-09.00
8 632 Eli Beachy 11 Perham 13-00.00
9 339 Randy Juell 12 Redwood Vall 13-00.00
10 727 Josh Engel 12 Greenway/Nas 13-00.00
11 403 Grant Krieger 12 Blake School 13-00.00
12 109 Robert Mesenburg 12 Byron 13-00.00
13 213 Tanner Konen 12 Glencoe-Silv 13-03.00
14 153 Zac Drees 11 Stewartville 13-06.00
15 710 Kevin Drotts 12 Deer River/N 14-03.00
16 630 Tyler Tappe 11 Pequot Lakes 15-03.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 654 Daniel Schack 11 West Central 6-01.00
2 517 Andy Reberg 12 Foley 6-01.00
3 509 Matt Miller 11 Annandale 6-01.00
4 713 Ben Bisel 12 Esko 6-01.00
5 102 Michael Thomas 12 Blooming Pra 6-01.00
6 223 Lucas Hesser 12 LCWM-Nicolle 6-02.00
7 228 Josh Johanson 11 Madelia/Trum 6-02.00
8 703 Jaustin Culbert 9 Chisholm 6-02.00
9 454 Hunter Hulley 11 Watertown-Ma 6-02.00
10 814 Michael Tollefson 11 Dilworth-Gly 6-03.00
11 404 Anders Strandlund 9 Christ's Hou 6-03.00
12 825 Jordan Feder 11 Nevis 6-03.00
13 112 West Spier 11 Caledonia/Sp 6-03.00
14 337 Collin Moeller 10 Pipestone Ar 6-03.00
15 339 Randy Juell 12 Redwood Vall 6-03.00
16 353 Jeff DeCock 12 Westbrook-WG 6-03.00
17 642 Matt Neururer 12 Pillager 6-08.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 807 Taylor Beyer 12 Dilworth-Gly 19-08.25
2 827 Matt Moberg 11 Park Christi 19-11.50
3 743 Bill Redding 11 South Ridge/ 20-03.50
4 436 Conor White 10 Providence A 20-05.50
5 553 Nick Manthey 11 St. Cloud Ca 20-06.00
6 732 Jon Evenson 11 MooseLkWillRiv 20-06.50
7 541 Adam Essler 11 New London-S 20-09.00
8 154 Lucas Ziemba 12 Zumbrota-Maz 20-11.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 140 Alex Slawson 11 Plainview-Elgin- 21-02.25
2 222 Evan Guffey 12 LCWM-Nicolle 21-02.75
3 353 Jeff DeCock 12 Westbrook-WG 21-04.00
4 339 Randy Juell 12 Redwood Vall 21-05.50
5 219 Casey Hull 11 Jordan 21-06.25
6 405 Kendall Strandlund 12 Christ's Hou 21-06.25
7 616 Petric VanErp 10 Ottertail Ce 21-07.50
8 649 Brian Huber 12 Staples-Motl 21-10.75
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 811 Derek Johnk 12 Dilworth-Gly 45-09.00
2 444 Andy Tiarks 12 St. Croix Lu 46-10.50
3 705 Josh Oliver 12 Cromwell 46-11.00
4 847 Anthony Fisher 12 Walker-Hacke 47-01.50
5 402 Jake Hoops 11 Blake School 48-02.00
6 728 Chris Carlstrom 12 HinckFin 48-10.00
7 207 Steven Plocker 12 Blue Earth A 49-00.00
8 629 Travis Jacobsen 11 Pequot Lakes 49-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 323 Alex Weis 12 Luverne 50-08.25
2 113 Jayme LaPlante 11 Chatfield 50-10.00
3 510 Austyn Schlueter 12 Eden Valley- 51-00.50
4 531 Isaac Kotila 12 Maple Lake 51-01.50
5 117 Kenny Kirkvold 12 Cotter* 51-03.50
6 613 Steffan Stroh 12 Ottertail Ce 51-06.00
7 224 Dustin Gill 12 LeSueur-Hend 51-10.25
8 334 Tanner Nepp 12 Murray Count 52-02.75
9 128 Evan Bain 12 Lewiston-Altura 53-02.00
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 824 Kal Handyside 11 Mahnomen/Wau 126-11
2 444 Andy Tiarks 12 St. Croix Lu 131-02
3 811 Derek Johnk 12 Dilworth-Gly 134-11
4 701 Brady Youngberg 11 Barnum 136-00
5 702 Andrew Anderson 11 Bigfork 140-00
6 402 Jake Hoops 11 Blake School 140-08
7 355 Trevon Cox 12 Yellow Medic 143-09
8 643 Ben Ramsey 12 Pillager 144-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 152 Shane Curtis 10 Stewartville 146-09
2 243 Ryan Kruse 11 St. Clair 147-00
3 113 Jayme LaPlante 11 Chatfield 147-09
4 323 Alex Weis 12 Luverne 148-09
5 526 Abdalla Abu-Sara 12 Litchfield 150-08
6 613 Steffan Stroh 12 Ottertail Ce 153-01
7 518 Sam Udermann 12 Foley 159-04
8 224 Dustin Gill 12 LeSueur-Hend 160-01
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 711 Josh Heiman 8 Ely 41-00.00
2 520 Grant Bullert 10 Holdingford 41-06.50
3 130 Ben Farrell 10 Pine Island 42-00.25
4 151 Noah Carlson 8 Rushford-Pet 42-01.00
5 401 Cameron Hastings 11 Blake School 42-01.00
6 258 Shane Streich 10 Waseca 42-01.00
7 440 Nate Haugen 12 St. Croix Lu 42-02.00
8 541 Adam Essler 11 New London-S 42-03.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 827 Matt Moberg 11 Park Christi 42-04.50
2 848 Jon Hess 12 West Marshal 42-04.50
3 201 Zach Bahr 11 Belle Plaine 43-00.25
4 616 Petric VanErp 10 Ottertail Ce 43-02.00
5 315 Darnell Taylor-Breck 11 Jackson Coun 43-03.00
6 712 Mark Heiman 11 Ely 43-07.00
7 353 Jeff DeCock 12 Westbrook-WG 43-09.00
8 646 Devin Strack 12 Pillager 43-09.00
Event 41 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 246 Blake Collier 7 St. James Ar 7-07.50
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Mounds View 9:37.46
1) 538 Jordan Nustad 10 2) 520 Christine Hessini 10
3) 537 Natalie Nowatzke 8 4) 502 Nicole Balzer 12
1-1B Lakeville South 9:33.73
1) 129 Emma Mickelson 11 2) 112 Julia Durham 9
3) 121 Erin Kilbride 11 4) 104 Andrea Brekken 10
2-2A Forest Lake 9:33.88
1) 760 Maria Valentin 8 2) 709 Alli Bartlett 8
3) 762 Rocci Wohlk 10 4) 711 Emma Benner 9
5-2B Grand Rapids 9:39.30
1) 707 Erin Baker 11 2) 753 Maddi Peart 9
3) 708 Kaya Baker 12 4) 702 Megan Allen 11
8-2C Mankato West 9:53.45
1) 214 Savannah Friesen 7 2) 226 Chantal Nack 10
3) 210 Katie Esslinger 9 4) 215 Holly Hankins 11
3-3A Rochester Century 9:34.25
1) 126 Kendall Leet-Otley 12 2) 105 Lucia Burgess 9
3) 134 Stephanie Murray 12 4) 116 Jennifer Guibert 12
6-3B Totino-Grace 9:39.63
1) 513 Amy Gasperlin 10 2) 505 Michaela Brands 9
3) 4) 521 Hannah Hoekstra 11
7-3C Chanhassen 9:50.65
1) 244 Aanya Stensrud 10 2) 223 Hayley Mans 9
3) 220 Emily Larranaga 12 4) 248 Jill Wilder 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
4-1A Stillwater Area 9:29.22
1) 430 Fiona Montie 10 2) 410 Larissa Colvin 10
3) 405 Hannah Anderson 8 4) 431 Maria Morley 12
1-1B Minnetonka 9:22.39
1) 625 Meghan Janssen 10 2) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12
3) 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9 4) 613 Elizabeth Endy 11
2-2A Wayzata 9:25.67
1) 614 McKenna Evans 11 2) 644 Alayna Sonnesyn 11
3) 631 Annika Lerdall 8 4) 627 Summer Johnson 12
5-2B Eagan 9:29.46
1) 338 Anna Van Wyk 10 2) 320 Raissa Hansen 11
3) 329 Olivia Mitchell 9 4) 332 Kelli Praska 10
8-2C East Ridge 9:30.36
1) 414 Olivia Hummel 9 2) 433 Bailey Ness 11
3) 406 Emily Betz 10 4) 413 Sandra Gramer 11
3-3A Brainerd High School 9:28.74
1) 816 Sarah Yeh 11 2) 815 Allison Kosobud 12
3) 814 Jenny Hendrickson 11 4) 812 Ali Crochet 8
6-3B Eastview 9:29.75
1) 333 Cecelia Rivera 11 2) 328 Hana Metoxen 10
3) 308 Laura Bestul 9 4) 307 Erica Bestul 12
7-3C Moorhead High School 9:30.19
1) 825 Taylor Janssen 12 2) 826 Mallori Johnson 10
3) 827 Mackenzie Kelly 10 4) 830 Avery Selberg 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 757 Jordyn Sohns 12 Elk River 15.80
2 628 Taylor Johnson 12 Eden Prairie 15.54
3 146 Lindsey Smits 11 Lakeville North 15.23
4 552 Alexandra Williams 10 Blaine 14.79
5 335 Rachel Schow 10 Rosemount 14.79
6 603 Mia Barron 11 Minnetonka 15.21
7 717 Jessica Dhaene 12 Forest Lake 15.37
8 416 Brooke Hunter 12 Stillwater A 15.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 841 Meleah Biermaier 9 ThiefRivFalls 15.87
2 834 Maddie Meier 11 SartStStev 15.64
3 239 Sydney Samson 12 New Prague* 15.25
4 515 Gabbi Guimont 12 Anoka 15.12
5 139 Michaela Preachuk 10 Lakeville North 14.72
6 249 Alex Wittinger 10 Delano 15.15
7 345 Natalie Windels 7 Eagan 15.27
8 421 Karina Joiner 9 East Ridge 15.68
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 638 Tnia Rilay 7 MSP South 12.71
3 303 Sophia Anderson 10 Academy of H 12.43
4 602 Taylor Anderson 12 Hopkins 12.28
5 803 Wensia Johnson 9 Alexandria 12.03
6 318 Maddie Gourley 9 Eagan 12.29
7 843 Rose Jackson 12 Willmar 12.50
8 713 Bailee Brazerol 9 Grand Rapids 12.71
Heat 2 Prelims
2 136 Emily Okins 10 Lakeville North 12.71
3 219 McKenna Krause 11 Chanhassen 12.39
4 314 Emerald Egwim 11 Eagan 12.24
5 535 Taylor Morgan 10 Blaine 12.04
6 317 Allison Gorres 9 Park 12.32
7 424 Megan Linder 11 Cretin-Derha 12.51
8 117 Carolyn Hackel 10 Austin 12.78
Heat 3 Prelims
2 716 Molli Detloff 11 Elk River 12.68
3 325 Megan Maki 12 Apple Valley 12.36
4 551 Phillis Webb 12 Osseo 12.07
5 228 Claire Oberle 10 Holy Family 12.05
6 541 Courtney Purcell 12 Blaine 12.34
7 415 Brieasha Hunter 9 Cretin-Derha 12.60
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Rochester Mayo 1:46.61
1) 151 Sarah Wade 11 2) 114 Megan Giefer 12
3) 124 Hannah Larson 10 4) 120 Lynn Kelly 12
2 Waconia 1:45.26
1) 235 Molly Reighard 8 2) 231 Anna Pioske 12
3) 245 Karlye Vallafskey 12 4) 240 Miranda Schultz 11
3 Mounds View 1:44.70
1) 549 Mikayla Toninato 10 2) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10
3) 533 Britta Messerly - Menk 11 4) 504 Rachel Boyer 9
4 Blaine 1:42.32
1) 535 Taylor Morgan 10 2) 541 Courtney Purcell 12
3) 534 Britney Monteon 10 4) 529 Katelyn Marciniak 10
5 Minnetonka 1:44.34
1) 635 Alexandra Orlowsky 11 2) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12
3) 625 Meghan Janssen 10 4) 605 Carolina Bowe 11
6 St. Cloud Technical High Schoo 1:44.88
1) 838 Justice Callahan 12 2) 837 Kaelyn Angell 10
3) 840 Miranda Simon 11 4) 839 Jodi Lipp 7
7 Minneapolis Washburn 1:46.25
1) 637 Trayonna Ricks 11 2) 620 Audrey Gregory 11
3) 612 Audrey DeVaughn 12 4) 609 Elliane Crace 11
8 Princeton 1:48.33
1) 712 Katie Bialka 11 2) 739 Taylor Laabs 9
3) 749 Anna Oakes 10 4) 763 Maddy Wood 12
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Chaska 1:48.06
1) 225 Kristina Muesing 10 2) 241 Anna Smith 9
3) 250 Emily Yeager 11 4) 233 Claire Pouliot 12
2 Stillwater Area 1:45.80
1) 416 Brooke Hunter 12 2) 426 Shelby Litchy 12
3) 430 Fiona Montie 10 4) 439 Natalie Phippen 12
3 Detroit Lakes High School 1:44.79
1) 820 Addie Kay Johnson 10 2) 817 Allison Berg 10
3) 818 Kyley Foster 10 4) 819 Lindsey Heinecke 10
4 Prior Lake 1:43.42
1) 310 Alex Collins 11 2) 301 Leah Amundson 11
3) 321 Sabrina Hille 11 4) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11
5 South St. Paul 1:43.76
1) 340 Samantha Veldman 9 2) 327 Hannah Marion 9
3) 339 Roxanne Veldman 7 4) 309 Sherra Casey 12
6 Lakeville South 1:44.85
1) 110 Rose Cozad 12 2) 128 Haley Lubow 9
3) 152 Emily Wick 12 4) 130 Rachel Mickelson 11
7 East Ridge 1:46.10
1) 420 Jamila Joiner 12 2) 441 Hannah Pignato 12
3) 403 Megan Amend 12 4) 443 Raven Tittle 10
8 North Branch 1:48.19
1) 738 Madison Kunshier 10 2) 737 Cassie Kunshier 9
3) 744 Kadie Mattson 11 4) 742 SherahLynn Linkert 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 423 Bethany Kozak 11 White Bear L 5:14.01
13-1B 305 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich 9 Academy of H 5:12.64
12-1C 438 Elowyn Pfeiffer 11 St. Paul Hig 5:10.81
9-1D 132 Christina Monson 12 Albert Lea 5:09.05
8-1E 217 Maria Hauger 12 Shakopee 5:08.31
5-1F 619 Anna French 10 Wayzata 5:05.38
4-1G 125 Kaytlyn Larson 10 Lakeville South 5:04.71
1-1H 523 Rachel King 10 St. Michael- 5:03.71
2-2A 224 Tess Misgen 8 Shakopee 5:03.99
3-2B 623 Annika Halverson 11 Wayzata 5:04.54
6-2C 302 Danielle Anderson 12 Eagan 5:05.94
7-2D 545 Maddi Sjelin 12 St. Michael- 5:06.33
10-2E 811 Jenna Truedson 10 Bemidji 5:09.37
11-2F 747 Rachel Ness 9 Elk River 5:10.52
14-2G 836 Sam Sunstrom 12 SaukRapRice 5:13.66
15-2H 755 Rhianna Rinke 8 North Branch 5:13.86
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Woodbury 50.10
1) 418 Wakpor Ighovojah 12 2) 427 Taylor Lundin 10
3) 417 Lisa Huska 12 4) 445 Aleah West 11
2 Chanhassen 49.86
1) 251 Carrie Yeakey 12 2) 219 McKenna Krause 11
3) 227 Brittany Ness 10 4) 205 Anysia Brayboy 12
3 Apple Valley 49.36
1) 325 Megan Maki 12 2) 331 Jaryn Pipkins 12
3) 330 Joy Norton 12 4) 312 Brita Dawson 10
4 Hopkins 48.58
1) 632 Dami Manuel-Moore 11 2) 601 Elise Anderson 11
3) 616 Siona Fitzhugh 10 4) 602 Taylor Anderson 12
5 Lakeville South 49.30
1) 140 Kacy Rodamaker 10 2) 144 Alisha Skluzacek 12
3) 152 Emily Wick 12 4) 107 Mallory Butchko 10
6 Alexandria High School 49.60
1) 803 Wensia Johnson 9 2) 804 Gabrielle Koel 12
3) 801 Briquelle Bowden 12 4) 805 Madelyn Urman 11
7 Roseville Area 50.09
1) 411 Emily Edman 11 2) 429 Sophia Miliotis 10
3) 440 Khadijah Pierce 11 4) 436 Amber Payne 12
8 St. Francis 51.38
1) 735 Taylor Karasch 8 2) 758 Emma Street 8
3) 729 Ann Hunt 12 4) 734 Jessica Justin 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Waconia 50.29
1) 235 Molly Reighard 8 2) 232 Danielle Pioske 7
3) 245 Karlye Vallafskey 12 4) 240 Miranda Schultz 11
2 Mounds View 49.87
1) 549 Mikayla Toninato 10 2) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10
3) 514 Nicole Geist 11 4) 504 Rachel Boyer 9
3 Minneapolis Washburn 49.42
1) 637 Trayonna Ricks 11 2) 621 Karlona Gregory 11
3) 612 Audrey DeVaughn 12 4) 609 Elliane Crace 11
4 Blaine 48.85
1) 535 Taylor Morgan 10 2) 541 Courtney Purcell 12
3) 534 Britney Monteon 10 4) 536 Alyssa Nebo 10
5 Lakeville North 49.11
1) 136 Emily Okins 10 2) 135 Kendall Naatjes 11
3) 143 Claire Seivert 11 4) 150 Alexa Trakalo 12
6 Prior Lake 49.49
1) 337 Sammantha Syonesa 12 2) 306 Elisa Bertoldi 12
3) 343 Milana Walerius 12 4) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11
7 Moorhead High School 49.95
1) 832 Marissa Wong 11 2) 829 Katie Olson 10
3) 828 Cassidy Nelson 10 4) 831 Erica Ulberg 11
8 Elk River 51.33
1) 761 Hannah VanEps 7 2) 754 Chelsey Petrich 12
3) 736 Ava Kramer 8 4) 716 Molli Detloff 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 759 Emily Tromp 9 Hibbing 59.60
2 303 Sophia Anderson 10 Academy of H 58.04
3 113 Isabelle Ferm 11 Farmington 57.43
4 424 Megan Linder 11 Cretin-Derha 56.46
5 551 Phillis Webb 12 Osseo 57.20
6 133 Carly Moran 11 Winona 58.04
7 748 Hannah Nordby 10 Chisago Lake 59.25
8 236 Mishya Rowe-Swanson 11 Mankato East 1:00.53
Heat 2 Prelims
1 503 Annalee Blake 9 Mounds View 59.73
2 819 Lindsey Heinecke 10 DetroitLks 58.71
3 415 Brieasha Hunter 9 Cretin-Derha 57.68
4 646 Ruby Stauber 9 Wayzata 56.55
5 613 Elizabeth Endy 11 Minnetonka 56.87
6 318 Maddie Gourley 9 Eagan 57.79
7 806 Ellen (Maea) Wall 10 Bemidji 59.10
8 241 Anna Smith 9 Chaska 1:00.43
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 437 Cecelia Peterson 9 Stillwater A 46.12
2 145 Caraline Slattery 10 Lakeville South 45.98
3 344 Melita Ware 12 Eastview 45.34
4 335 Rachel Schow 10 Rosemount 44.19
5 833 Erin Huls 10 Rocori 44.45
6 603 Mia Barron 11 Minnetonka 45.59
7 552 Alexandra Williams 10 Blaine 46.01
8 645 Asmeda Spalding 11 Edina 46.46
9 517 Amber Harris 11 Coon Rapids 46.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 752 Cassandra Ortberg 12 Zimmerman 46.12
2 426 Shelby Litchy 12 Stillwater A 45.93
3 345 Natalie Windels 7 Eagan 45.25
4 841 Meleah Biermaier 9 ThiefRivFalls 43.71
5 826 Mallori Johnson 10 Moorhead 45.17
6 106 Shaina Burns 11 Lakeville South 45.74
7 742 SherahLynn Linkert 12 North Branch 46.05
8 213 Natalie Frier 11 Chaska 46.72
9 249 Alex Wittinger 10 Delano 46.81
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 707 Erin Baker 11 Grand Rapids 2:20.70
3 412 Brenley Goertzen 10 East Ridge 2:19.05
4 611 Olivia Dengel 11 Eden Prairie 2:15.60
5 640 Kelsey Sather 10 Robb. Armstrong 2:16.31
6 545 Maddi Sjelin 12 St. Michael- 2:20.02
7 502 Nicole Balzer 12 Mounds View 2:22.01
Heat 2 Prelims
2 332 Kelli Praska 10 Eagan 2:20.43
3 815 Allison Kosobud 12 Brainerd 2:18.89
4 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9 Minnetonka 2:15.15
5 434 Samantha Nielsen 12 Roseville Ar 2:16.73
6 307 Erica Bestul 12 Eastview 2:20.23
7 224 Tess Misgen 8 Shakopee 2:23.41
Heat 3 Prelims
2 702 Megan Allen 11 Grand Rapids 2:20.39
3 116 Jennifer Guibert 12 Rochester Centur 2:18.57
4 630 Stephanie Knight 11 Orono 2:14.79
5 125 Kaytlyn Larson 10 Lakeville South 2:17.43
6 825 Taylor Janssen 12 Moorhead 2:20.34
7 234 Winona Rachel 12 Shakopee 2:24.67
* 9 547 Jolyne Super 11 Spring Lake Park 4:05.29
* When only one athlete is competing in the Wheelchair Division, the race
will be combined with the running heats for that event. The athlete in
the Wheelchair Division will be placed and scored separately.
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 734 Jessica Justin 11 St. Francis 26.15
2 602 Taylor Anderson 12 Hopkins 25.78
3 506 Jedah Caldwell 9 Centennial 25.38
4 228 Claire Oberle 10 Holy Family 24.77
5 415 Brieasha Hunter 9 Cretin-Derha 25.38
6 201 Taylor Amundson 10 Mankato West 25.66
7 638 Tnia Rilay 7 MSP South 26.11
8 843 Rose Jackson 12 Willmar 26.80
9 805 Madelyn Urman 11 Alexandria 26.95
Heat 2 Prelims
1 151 Sarah Wade 11 Rochester Mayo 26.26
2 314 Emerald Egwim 11 Eagan 25.91
3 534 Britney Monteon 10 Blaine 25.59
4 551 Phillis Webb 12 Osseo 24.84
5 424 Megan Linder 11 Cretin-Derha 25.04
6 318 Maddie Gourley 9 Eagan 25.61
7 117 Carolyn Hackel 10 Austin 26.05
8 705 Sammi Argir 12 Hibbing 26.34
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mounds View 4:05.92
1) 502 Nicole Balzer 12 2) 514 Nicole Geist 11
3) 533 Britta Messerly - Menk 11 4) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10
2 Wayzata 4:03.05
1) 627 Summer Johnson 12 2) 614 McKenna Evans 11
3) 646 Ruby Stauber 9 4) 641 Hannah Schmitz 9
3 Stillwater Area 4:01.37
1) 437 Cecelia Peterson 9 2) 439 Natalie Phippen 12
3) 431 Maria Morley 12 4) 430 Fiona Montie 10
4 Minnetonka 3:57.08
1) 642 Karina Smiley 10 2) 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9
3) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12 4) 613 Elizabeth Endy 11
5 Lakeville South 4:00.25
1) 110 Rose Cozad 12 2) 130 Rachel Mickelson 11
3) 145 Caraline Slattery 10 4) 128 Haley Lubow 9
6 East Ridge 4:03.04
1) 422 Kiera Joiner 11 2) 428 Kathleen Marcus 10
3) 403 Megan Amend 12 4) 412 Brenley Goertzen 10
7 Holy Family Catholic 4:05.26
1) 207 Eileen Curran 11 2) 202 Alyssa Anton 12
3) 238 Allison Ryan-Mosley 11 4) 228 Claire Oberle 10
8 Maple Grove 4:12.16
1) 526 Marissa Lister 12 2) 525 Zenitra Lee 10
3) 544 Lauren Scheidler 9 4) 516 Sara Halfrich 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Chisago Lakes Area 4:05.98
1) 746 Rebekah Meyer 12 2) 748 Hannah Nordby 10
3) 725 Sarah Greene 10 4) 715 Lauryn Delzer 10
2 Eagan 4:04.40
1) 345 Natalie Windels 7 2) 323 Sarah Jurgens 10
3) 336 Haleigh Simon 10 4) 329 Olivia Mitchell 9
3 Farmington 4:01.60
1) 122 Maria Kiminski 12 2) 118 Alicia Hett 10
3) 115 Megan Graham 10 4) 113 Isabelle Ferm 11
4 Bemidji High School 3:58.89
1) 811 Jenna Truedson 10 2) 806 Ellen (Maea) Wall 10
3) 807 Amy Carey 10 4) 810 Megan Serratore 10
5 Willmar High School 4:00.08
1) 844 Miranda Roelofs 11 2) 842 Samantha Hanson 10
3) 843 Rose Jackson 12 4) 845 Sophie Schmitz 8
6 Prior Lake 4:01.82
1) 301 Leah Amundson 11 2) 324 Megan Lesmeister 11
3) 310 Alex Collins 11 4) 341 Macy Violett 11
7 Chaska 4:04.89
1) 241 Anna Smith 9 2) 250 Emily Yeager 11
3) 213 Natalie Frier 11 4) 233 Claire Pouliot 12
8 Duluth East 4:08.56
1) 719 Lauren Elwell 12 2) 721 Madeline Fontaine 11
3) 745 Ava Meyer 9 4) 756 Lucy Robb 11
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
17-1A 518 Lizzy Heil 8 St. Michael- 11:24.57
16-1B 755 Rhianna Rinke 8 North Branch 11:18.30
13-1C 629 Michaela Keller-Miller 9 Wayzata 11:10.84
12-1D 218 Anastasia Korzenowski 8 Chanhassen 11:07.19
9-1E 406 Emily Betz 10 East Ridge 11:04.07
8-1F 407 Caroline Brisbois 11 Roseville Ar 11:03.68
5-1G 811 Jenna Truedson 10 Bemidji 11:00.43
4-1H 523 Rachel King 10 St. Michael- 10:57.46
1-1I 302 Danielle Anderson 12 Eagan 10:46.76
2-2A 217 Maria Hauger 12 Shakopee 10:56.64
3-2B 311 Sarah Conlon 9 South St. Pa 10:56.92
6-2C 751 Noelle Olson 12 Big Lake 11:00.77
7-2D 619 Anna French 10 Wayzata 11:03.08
10-2E 423 Bethany Kozak 11 White Bear L 11:04.25
11-2F 802 Megan Hasz 9 Alexandria 11:06.57
14-2G 132 Christina Monson 12 Albert Lea 11:11.92
15-2H 137 Taylor Perkins 12 Lakeville North 11:17.31
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 243 London Stelten 12 Chanhassen 9-05.00
2 402 Diana Albrecht 12 Tartan 9-08.00
3 315 Ella Francis 9 Prior Lake 9-09.00
4 216 Emma Hartman 11 Mankato West 9-11.00
5 444 Emily Urban 12 North 9-11.00
6 509 Kristine Dahl 12 Mounds View 10-02.00
7 610 Emily Delaney 12 Robb. Armstrong 10-05.00
8 823 Rachelle LeBlanc 11 LittleFalls 10-05.00
9 706 Cassidy Baker 10 Forest Lake 10-07.00
10 809 Amber Peterson 12 Bemidji 10-11.00
11 634 Macy Narr 11 Minnetonka 10-11.00
12 316 Allie Funk 12 Eastview 11-01.00
13 732 Mikayla Johnson 9 North Branch 11-02.25
14 147 Abby Snater 12 Austin 11-03.00
15 507 Paige Clements 12 Mounds View 11-05.00
16 119 Andrianna Jacobs 9 Rochester Centur 11-09.00
Event 27 Girls High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 703 Gina Amundson 12 North Branch 5-00.00
2 726 Taylor Hedin 12 Andover 5-00.00
3 310 Alex Collins 11 Prior Lake 5-02.00
4 246 Kirsten Wagener 11 Waconia 5-02.00
5 649 Averi Turner 11 MSP Southwest 5-02.00
6 636 Ashley Ramacher 9 Eden Prairie 5-02.00
7 425 Katie Lindquist 11 Mahtomedi 5-02.00
8 446 Rebecca Wilcox 11 Cretin-Derha 5-02.00
9 212 Hannah Fox 11 Mankato West 5-03.00
10 801 Briquelle Bowden 12 Alexandria 5-04.00
11 111 Katie Dillie 12 Lakeville North 5-04.00
12 334 Madison Scholl 8 Prior Lake 5-04.00
13 539 Madison Ordner 12 Maple Grove 5-04.00
14 835 Kelsey Mohlenkamp 12 SartStStev 5-04.00
15 530 Treasure Martin 12 St. Michael- 5-04.00
16 138 Morgan Pieri 11 Lakeville South 5-06.00
17 127 Brooklyn Lewis 11 Kasson-Mantorvil 5-06.00
18 145 Caraline Slattery 10 Lakeville South 5-08.00
19 153 Taylor Wiebke 10 Kasson-Mantorvil 5-08.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 729 Ann Hunt 12 St. Francis 16-02.25
2 442 Taylor Raines 9 Woodbury 16-03.75
3 752 Cassandra Ortberg 12 Zimmerman 16-05.50
4 536 Alyssa Nebo 10 Blaine 16-08.50
5 246 Kirsten Wagener 11 Waconia 16-08.75
6 543 Katharine Roetering 12 Maple Grove 16-09.00
7 419 Kiersten Johnson 12 White Bear L 16-09.25
8 106 Shaina Burns 11 Lakeville South 16-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 231 Anna Pioske 12 Waconia 17-01.25
2 148 Tori Thompson 10 Rochester John M 17-02.00
3 843 Rose Jackson 12 Willmar 17-03.25
4 317 Allison Gorres 9 Park 17-04.25
5 626 Piper Jensen 11 Minnetonka 17-05.75
6 603 Mia Barron 11 Minnetonka 18-01.00
7 304 Megan Andre 12 Prior Lake 18-04.75
8 803 Wensia Johnson 9 Alexandria 18-08.00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 617 Kelly Fogelson 12 Edina 34-09.50
2 606 Erin Briggs 12 Orono 34-10.00
3 326 Natalie Manders 9 Eastview 36-07.50
4 252 Claire Ziegler 11 Mankato East 37-04.25
5 743 Amber Magnussen 12 Zimmerman 37-10.00
6 409 Dayshia Coleman 12 Stillwater A 38-00.50
7 821 Shay Nielsen 10 DetroitLks 38-07.50
8 432 Shayla Munson 11 White Bear L 38-07.75
9 546 Cassidy Smestad 10 Mounds View 39-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 242 Emily Spier 12 Buffalo 39-09.50
2 142 Audrey Scharmer 11 Winona 39-11.50
3 342 Kasie Vollmer 11 Prior Lake 40-02.00
4 149 Jordyn Thornton 12 Lakeville South 40-08.25
5 106 Shaina Burns 11 Lakeville South 42-01.00
6 808 Alli Heifort 12 Bemidji 42-03.00
7 141 Kelsey Rohrig 12 Owatonna 42-05.50
8 540 Courtney Pasiowitz 12 Coon Rapids 43-01.25
9 720 Maggie Ewen 12 St. Francis 47-02.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 408 Monica Burich 10 Roseville Ar 104-11
2 608 Angela Charley 11 Benilde-St. 109-07
3 617 Kelly Fogelson 12 Edina 110-08
4 209 Alyson Enderle 11 Mankato East 113-07
5 435 Anna Ojczyk 11 White Bear L 118-04
6 824 Kristin Drechsel 12 Moorhead 120-02
7 808 Alli Heifort 12 Bemidji 125-10
8 548 Kat Tillman 12 Mounds View 126-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 542 Veronica Rasmussen 10 Mounds View 126-08
2 149 Jordyn Thornton 12 Lakeville South 126-11
3 313 Katie Duff 12 Rosemount 130-11
4 252 Claire Ziegler 11 Mankato East 132-05
5 326 Natalie Manders 9 Eastview 133-08
6 103 Ellen Blacklock 12 Winona 135-10
7 716 Molli Detloff 11 Elk River 140-06
8 342 Kasie Vollmer 11 Prior Lake 144-10
9 720 Maggie Ewen 12 St. Francis 158-07
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 813 Jenna Degen 10 Brainerd 34-02.75
2 733 Abby Jungwirth 9 Forest Lake 34-11.00
3 822 Brianna Rasmusson 11 FergusFalls 35-01.00
4 724 Caitlin Freer 11 Forest Lake 35-01.00
5 146 Lindsey Smits 11 Lakeville North 35-02.75
6 404 Rachel Amos 11 Stillwater A 35-05.25
7 401 Skyler Adkins 11 Stillwater A 35-07.50
8 231 Anna Pioske 12 Waconia 35-09.00
9 543 Katharine Roetering 12 Maple Grove 35-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 501 Erin Autio 11 St. Michael- 35-10.75
2 246 Kirsten Wagener 11 Waconia 35-11.50
3 145 Caraline Slattery 10 Lakeville South 36-04.50
4 628 Taylor Johnson 12 Eden Prairie 36-06.75
5 346 Patience Yalartai 12 Kennedy 36-08.50
6 319 Chakia Hall-Watley 11 Richfield 36-09.25
7 626 Piper Jensen 11 Minnetonka 38-05.25
8 344 Melita Ware 12 Eastview 38-06.00
9 603 Mia Barron 11 Minnetonka 38-09.25
Event 38 Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
9 547 Jolyne Super 11 Spring Lk Pk 4:05.29
Event 45 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 547 Jolyne Super 11 Spring Lk Pk 29.07
4 710 Stacy Bates 11 Andover 21.63
6 203 Marissa Bartels 10 Delano 23.72
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1C Hutchinson 8:14.26
1) 203 Alec Anderson 10 2) 226 Chandler Klawitter 10
3) 242 Blaine Stephenson 11 4) 204 Isaiah Barlow 11
1-1D Cloquet 8:09.81
1) 734 Aaron Peterson 12 2) 703 Isaac Boedigheimer 8
3) 701 Jace Anderson 11 4) 729 Dylan Marvel 11
2-2A Stillwater Area 8:10.09
1) 421 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 10 2) 401 Tayler Aarness 11
3) 444 Luke Richie 12 4) 409 Sean Bjork 12
5-2B Buffalo 8:16.08
1) 206 Bo Brailler 12 2) 214 Jonathan Eastlund 10
3) 233 Reed Morehouse 10 4) 243 Michael Swearingen 12
3-3A Rosemount 8:13.67
1) 302 Luke Anderson 11 2) 323 Sam Ivanecky
3) 335 Kwame Owusu 12 4) 310 Aaron Elizondo 11
6-3B Roseville Area 8:20.94
1) 412 Joey Burquest 12 2) 424 Evan Kacmarynski 12
3) 452 Dan Wahlstedt 11 4) 423 Tony Joyer 12
Section 2 Timed Finals
10-1A Hastings 8:07.97
1) 315 Jesse Green 12 2) 338 Joseph Rabaey 12
3) 347 Matthew Woolery 12 4) 305 Zack Benning 11
9-1B Elk River 8:07.90
1) 749 Nathan Webster 12 2) 743 Lucas Trapp 9
3) 750 Mitchell Weege 10 4) 744 Ryan Trapp 12
4-1C Moorhead High School 8:05.57
1) 830 Luke Lillehaugen 10 2) 831 Matthew Lillehaugen 12
3) 832 Ezra Olson 12 4) 834 Josh Young 11
1-1D Eden Prairie 8:00.96
1) 623 Ayub Kassim 12 2) 645 Mitch Stenoien 12
3) 652 Henry Zurn 12 4) 628 Cal Lawton 11
2-2A Bemidji High School 8:01.31
1) 812 Gunnar Nelson 11 2) 808 Nick Gubbels 12
3) 807 Sam Carlson 11 4) 809 Elias Hendrickson 12
5-2B Red Wing 8:06.70
1) 154 Aiden Winn 11 2) 137 Joppa Olone 10
3) 104 Tanner Alms 11 4) 125 Darrick Jackson 11
8-2C Mounds View 8:07.60
1) 521 Michael Hoff 11 2) 519 Grant Herbert 10
3) 567 Max Wang 12 4) 532 Joey Kaiser 12
3-3A Farmington 8:03.80
1) 130 Tyler Lerbakken 12 2) 150 Devon Webb 9
3) 155 Jared Wolt 11 4) 123 Justin Hyytinen 10
6-3B Maple Grove 8:06.84
1) 518 Sean Heaton 11 2) 551 Charles Raasch 11
3) 512 Mitchell Dickerson 10 4) 517 Ryan Graham 12
7-3C Minnetonka 8:07.47
1) 644 Jack Snyder 12 2) 631 Riley Nelson 11
3) 616 Casey Halbmaier 12 4) 627 Scott Kvidera 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 837 Brandon Overman 12 Rocori 15.60
3 318 Andrew Herkenhoff 12 Burnsville 14.99
4 201 Seth Aho 12 Dassel-Cokat 14.67
5 526 CJ Janu 12 Spring Lk Pk 14.59
6 748 Cody Walton 12 Forest Lake 14.96
7 612 Davis Eldridge 10 Eden Prairie 15.58
Heat 2 Prelims
2 437 Kevin Meads 12 Stillwater A 15.75
3 741 Arik Steele 10 North Branch 15.22
4 322 Tom Huss 11 Academy of H 14.80
5 549 Ben Ojika 12 Irondale 14.49
6 328 Jordan Lovestrand 12 Jefferson 14.90
7 843 Isaiah West 11 StCloudAp 15.46
8 625 Cullen Kuhry 11 Eden Prairie 15.80
Heat 3 Prelims
2 127 Peter Jada 12 Rochester John M 15.65
3 317 Conner Gross 11 Apple Valley 15.01
4 309 Tyler Duff 12 Prior Lake 14.79
5 346 Myles Witcher 12 Eastview 14.56
6 249 Austin Youngs 12 Buffalo 14.94
7 433 Wyatt Lemon 11 White Bear L 15.55
8 136 Omot Okello 12 Austin 15.88
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 121 Zach Hoaglund 12 Faribault 11.21
3 649 ason Williams 12 MSP Washburn 11.06
4 331 Jahkye McClarron 11 Eastview 10.95
5 523 Odell Howard 11 Fridley 10.74
6 321 Quinn Hooks 12 Apple Valley 10.98
7 544 Daireus Mock 10 Columbia Hei 11.09
8 413 Elijah Campbell 12 St. Paul Cen 11.29
Heat 2 Prelims
1 817 Grant Reuer 11 Brainerd 11.57
2 118 Justin Greene 11 Lakeville North 11.13
3 304 Brandon Bell 12 Kennedy 11.03
4 223 Chazz Johnson 10 Holy Family 10.93
5 219 Robbie Grimsley 10 Hutchinson 10.90
6 314 Jacob Gourley 11 Eagan 11.01
7 229 Ryan Licau 11 Chanhassen 11.09
8 450 Barron Taylor 12 Roseville Ar 11.55
Heat 3 Prelims
1 828 Brady Andersen 11 Moorhead 11.59
2 706 Richard Carr 12 Forest Lake 11.18
3 558 Antoine Scott 12 Park Center 11.03
4 556 Joe Sando 12 Champlin Par 10.94
5 513 Emmaneul Egbujor 12 Champlin Par 10.87
6 619 Shaheed Hickman 11 Hopkins 11.00
7 566 Grant Walter 11 Spring Lk Pk 11.09
8 753 Andrew Wright 12 Forest Lake 11.37
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Eastview 1:31.84
1) 337 Keynon Phillips 12 2) 316 Joseph Grimm 11
3) 346 Myles Witcher 12 4) 331 Jahkye McClarron 11
2 Buffalo 1:30.59
1) 202 Josh Alden 12 2) 249 Austin Youngs 12
3) 243 Michael Swearingen 12 4) 235 Tyler Olson 12
3 North 1:29.68
1) 415 Marshall Dawson 12 2) 420 Adam Hausken 12
3) 430 Quarn Lawrence 10 4) 448 Akeem Sirleaf 10
4 Woodbury 1:29.00
1) 442 Johnathan Osifuye 12 2) 453 Matthew Waterhouse 12
3) 403 Abiola Abodunde 12 4) 431 KeyShawn Lee 12
5 Roseville Area 1:29.20
1) 417 Daron Dykes 12 2) 422 Michael Jaehne 12
3) 406 Thomas Arcand 10 4) 407 Elvis Barclay 12
6 Minnetonka 1:29.78
1) 641 KE Andre Singleton 12 2) 602 Justin Bader 12
3) 609 Bennett Celichowski 12 4) 601 Paul Afflitto 10
7 Winona 1:30.68
1) 109 Eric Birth 12 2) 102 Evan Albrecht 12
3) 147 Kevin Thomas 12 4) 113 Travion Clark 12
8 Monticello High School 1:32.11
1) 826 Collin Scherber 12 2) 827 Michael Witschen 12
3) 825 Mahdi Mire 12 4) 824 Sam Johnson 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Apple Valley 1:31.76
1) 317 Conner Gross 11 2) 332 Matt Morse 10
3) 343 Justice Walton 10 4) 320 AJ Hill 11
2 Elk River 1:30.28
1) 740 Isaac Schwab 11 2) 710 Morris Dennis 11
3) 736 Trent Pink 9 4) 702 Denis Bardashevskiy 11
3 Osseo 1:29.60
1) 548 Fawaz Oba 12 2) 568 Leo Wiagbe 12
3) 537 Prince Kruah 9 4) 516 Gabe Galamue 11
4 Wayzata 1:26.96
1) 637 Chris Pierson 12 2) 643 Michael Smith 11
3) 642 James Smith 11 4) 605 Jeff Borchardt 12
5 Andover 1:29.46
1) 727 Austin Lorch 11 2) 726 Samuel Leclair 12
3) 725 Christopher Larson 11 4) 723 Nicholas Krouse 12
6 Blaine 1:29.88
1) 510 Dajuan Copeland 12 2) 502 Kunle Ayinde 12
3) 553 Joseph Robel 12 4) 543 Patrick Mendin 12
7 Farmington 1:30.79
1) 107 Mason Auge 11 2) 138 Ryan Parco 10
3) 151 Thomas Weigel 12 4) 119 Tanner Grubb 11
8 Brainerd High School 1:32.36
1) 819 Cole Smith 11 2) 817 Grant Reuer 11
3) 818 Carey Rezac 11 4) 815 Logan Davis 11
9 Hutchinson 1:32.43
1) 248 Jordan Yira 12 2) 241 Riley Steenhoek 10
3) 216 Adam Elliott 10 4) 237 Chase Renville 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
17-1A 509 Chase Cayo 10 St. Michael- 4:30.52
16-1B 555 Brendan Sage 12 St. Michael- 4:29.19
13-1C 721 Jacob Jankowski 12 Forest Lake 4:28.55
12-1D 236 Dan Pettit 12 Buffalo 4:27.73
9-1E 633 Connor Olson 10 Wayzata 4:22.69
8-1F 152 Derek Wiebke 12 Kasson-Mantorvil 4:22.10
5-1G 436 Jacob McDermott 11 Cretin-Derha 4:17.78
4-1H 301 Obsa Ali 11 Richfield 4:17.64
1-1I 414 Eric Colvin 12 Stillwater A 4:15.69
2-2A 416 Kevin Docherty 12 Cretin-Derha 4:16.26
3-2B 428 Eli Krahn 9 Stillwater A 4:16.96
6-2C 419 Wayde Hall 12 Stillwater A 4:18.32
7-2D 608 Will Burke 12 Edina 4:20.26
10-2E 123 Justin Hyytinen 10 Farmington 4:23.58
11-2F 213 Joey Duerr 10 Chaska 4:23.60
14-2G 730 Christopher Meados 11 Andover 4:28.66
15-2H 329 Faysal Mahmoud 10 Burnsville 4:28.93
18-2I 807 Sam Carlson 11 Bemidji 4:31.14
19-2J 844 Wade Krueger 11 StCloudTech 4:33.35
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Lakeville North 43.66
1) 149 Nicholas Valentini 12 2) 118 Justin Greene 11
3) 133 Kyrell Newell 12 4) 114 Ken Dejvongsa 12
2 Hopkins 43.32
1) 621 Christopher Hill 10 2) 635 Jimmy Paske 12
3) 636 Sami Pierau 12 4) 619 Shaheed Hickman 11
3 Fridley 43.09
1) 546 Victor Morris 11 2) 547 Darius Mulbah 11
3) 506 Lemarco Brown 12 4) 523 Odell Howard 11
4 Wayzata 42.51
1) 622 Keante' Johnson 11 2) 624 Joseph Kolpin 11
3) 637 Chris Pierson 12 4) 605 Jeff Borchardt 12
5 Park Center 43.08
1) 507 Adam Buirge 10 2) 557 Rufus Saylee 12
3) 570 Mozart Williams 11 4) 533 Francis Karoma 11
6 North 43.28
1) 427 Isaiah Koran 9 2) 415 Marshall Dawson 12
3) 439 Aryton Nelson 12 4) 448 Akeem Sirleaf 10
7 Hutchinson 43.57
1) 248 Jordan Yira 12 2) 237 Chase Renville 12
3) 216 Adam Elliott 10 4) 219 Robbie Grimsley 10
8 Alexandria High School 44.23
1) 804 James Holmquist 12 2) 805 Nathan Huss 12
3) 806 Mitchell Peck 11 4) 802 Donovan Chock 12
9 Owatonna 44.25
1) 110 Buryska Brendan 11 2) 148 Sullivan Ty 11
3) 111 Kidd Brian 11 4) 134 Rethemeier Nick 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Brainerd High School 43.94
1) 820 Isaiah Smith 11 2) 815 Logan Davis 11
3) 819 Cole Smith 11 4) 817 Grant Reuer 11
2 Forest Lake 43.41
1) 753 Andrew Wright 12 2) 715 Zachary Freer 12
3) 732 Patrick Murphy 11 4) 706 Richard Carr 12
3 Woodbury 43.23
1) 405 Quran Al-Hameed 12 2) 403 Abiola Abodunde 12
3) 453 Matthew Waterhouse 12 4) 442 Johnathan Osifuye 12
4 Apple Valley 42.81
1) 320 AJ Hill 11 2) 306 Jordan Charles 12
3) 345 Steven Wilson 12 4) 321 Quinn Hooks 12
5 Irondale 43.00
1) 530 Louis Johnson 12 2) 508 Justus Canfield 12
3) 525 Victor James 10 4) 538 James Kruse 12
6 Andover 43.27
1) 727 Austin Lorch 11 2) 726 Samuel Leclair 12
3) 725 Christopher Larson 11 4) 738 Cameron Sanchez 12
7 Prior Lake 43.54
1) 336 Elijah Patrick 12 2) 341 Wyatt Scheu 11
3) 313 Ryan Germscheid 11 4) 303 Connor Bednarek 12
8 New Prague 44.18
1) 232 Peter Molitor 11 2) 220 Ben Hendrickson 12
3) 228 Jordan Lein 11 4) 209 JT Butler 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 718 Deion Harris 11 Hibbing 50.37
2 513 Emmaneul Egbujor 12 Champlin Par 49.83
3 642 James Smith 11 Wayzata 49.27
4 643 Michael Smith 11 Wayzata 48.52
5 824 Sam Johnson 11 Monticello 49.11
6 333 Karl Olsen 11 Jefferson 49.83
7 307 Stephon Day 9 Simley 50.05
8 125 Darrick Jackson 11 Red Wing 51.62
Heat 2 Prelims
1 550 Jacob Ojile 12 Spring Lk Pk 50.59
2 235 Tyler Olson 12 Buffalo 49.84
3 215 Nick Ebert 12 Chaska 49.28
4 829 Brett Lawrence 11 Moorhead 48.83
5 445 Nathan Roese 12 East Ridge 49.02
6 440 August Ollrich 11 East Ridge 49.76
7 710 Morris Dennis 11 Elk River 49.96
8 141 Sam ReMine 12 Kasson-Mantorvil 51.34
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 153 Will Zimmernan 12 Owatonna 40.39
2 806 Mitchell Peck 11 Alexandria 39.97
3 433 Wyatt Lemon 11 White Bear L 39.40
4 328 Jordan Lovestrand 12 Jefferson 39.24
5 515 Brian Ferry 12 St. Michael- 39.33
6 615 Jacob Gredvig 12 Hopkins 39.47
7 426 Connor Koll 12 White Bear L 40.12
8 249 Austin Youngs 12 Buffalo 40.69
Heat 2 Prelims
1 816 Taylor Huber 12 Brainerd 40.34
2 325 Kenneth Jinkins 11 Henry Sibley 39.58
3 748 Cody Walton 12 Forest Lake 39.39
4 526 CJ Janu 12 Spring Lk Pk 39.02
5 739 Jonathon Santiago 10 St. Francis 39.36
6 612 Davis Eldridge 10 Eden Prairie 39.57
7 136 Omot Okello 12 Austin 40.20
8 201 Seth Aho 12 Dassel-Cokat 40.93
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 801 Zachariah Bartholomeo 12 Alexandria 2:00.32
2 536 Isaac Krause 12 Spring Lk Pk 1:57.70
3 704 Boston Braack 12 Duluth Denfe 1:56.16
4 409 Sean Bjork 12 Stillwater A 1:54.64
5 707 Steven Cotter 12 Andover 1:54.86
6 652 Henry Zurn 12 Eden Prairie 1:56.33
7 809 Elias Hendrickson 12 Bemidji 1:58.29
8 221 Jeremiah Hogle 12 Chanhassen 2:05.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 103 Michael Allen 12 Rochester Centur 1:59.22
2 564 Josh Tracy 10 St. Michael- 1:57.34
3 425 Noah Kirkland 12 Mahtomedi 1:55.84
4 628 Cal Lawton 11 Eden Prairie 1:53.76
5 339 Matthew Rosen 11 Jefferson 1:55.56
6 152 Derek Wiebke 12 Kasson-Mantorvil 1:56.71
7 319 Johnathan Hess 12 Kennedy 1:58.67
8 206 Bo Brailler 12 Buffalo 2:06.63
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 845 Chris Cunningham 11 Willmar 23.18
2 556 Joe Sando 12 Champlin Par 22.52
3 333 Karl Olsen 11 Jefferson 22.25
4 513 Emmaneul Egbujor 12 Champlin Par 21.95
5 235 Tyler Olson 12 Buffalo 22.12
6 113 Travion Clark 12 Winona 22.37
7 121 Zach Hoaglund 12 Faribault 22.85
Heat 2 Prelims
1 714 JD Foldesi 12 Duluth Denfe 23.09
2 229 Ryan Licau 11 Chanhassen 22.46
3 543 Patrick Mendin 12 Blaine 22.22
4 523 Odell Howard 11 Fridley 21.84
5 538 James Kruse 12 Irondale 22.15
6 324 Grant Jackson 11 Rosemount 22.38
7 725 Christopher Larson 11 Andover 22.92
Heat 3 Prelims
1 824 Sam Johnson 11 Monticello 23.28
2 619 Shaheed Hickman 11 Hopkins 22.61
3 569 Jake Wieneke 12 Maple Grove 22.28
4 407 Elvis Barclay 12 Roseville Ar 22.04
5 448 Akeem Sirleaf 10 North 22.05
6 445 Nathan Roese 12 East Ridge 22.35
7 605 Jeff Borchardt 12 Wayzata 22.75
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Farmington 3:28.14
1) 130 Tyler Lerbakken 12 2) 123 Justin Hyytinen 10
3) 151 Thomas Weigel 12 4) 119 Tanner Grubb 11
2 Bemidji High School 3:25.53
1) 811 Wakinyan Moore 11 2) 808 Nick Gubbels 12
3) 810 Adam Loisel 12 4) 809 Elias Hendrickson 12
3 Bloomington Jefferson 3:22.98
1) 328 Jordan Lovestrand 12 2) 344 Jacob Weber 12
3) 333 Karl Olsen 11 4) 339 Matthew Rosen 11
4 Wayzata 3:21.37
1) 646 Obinnaya Wamuo 11 2) 642 James Smith 11
3) 611 Tyler Didier 9 4) 643 Michael Smith 11
5 Woodbury 3:22.07
1) 429 Oladipupo Lawal 11 2) 453 Matthew Waterhouse 12
3) 403 Abiola Abodunde 12 4) 431 KeyShawn Lee 12
6 Elk River 3:23.86
1) 716 Logan Grace 12 2) 713 Riley Filipovich 12
3) 710 Morris Dennis 11 4) 744 Ryan Trapp 12
7 Hastings 3:26.13
1) 315 Jesse Green 12 2) 305 Zack Benning 11
3) 342 Mark Vaith 9 4) 326 Clayton Johnson 9
8 Kasson-Mantorville 3:28.68
1) 135 Cole Nielsen 12 2) 152 Derek Wiebke 12
3) 140 Edward ReMine 12 4) 141 Sam ReMine 12
Heat 2 Prelims
1 St. Michael-Albertville 3:26.91
1) 515 Brian Ferry 12 2) 501 David Anderson 12
3) 539 Cole Krutzig 12 4) 564 Josh Tracy 10
2 Andover 3:25.38
1) 752 Grant Wood 12 2) 727 Austin Lorch 11
3) 712 Patrick Etim 12 4) 707 Steven Cotter 12
3 Hopkins 3:22.81
1) 615 Jacob Gredvig 12 2) 603 Xavier Bailey 11
3) 617 Thomas Heegaard 12 4) 635 Jimmy Paske 12
4 East Ridge 3:20.74
1) 438 Allan Ndovu 11 2) 440 August Ollrich 11
3) 447 Bradley Simonson 11 4) 445 Nathan Roese 12
5 Roseville Area 3:22.36
1) 452 Dan Wahlstedt 11 2) 423 Tony Joyer 12
3) 435 Lucas Mason 12 4) 417 Daron Dykes 12
6 Osseo 3:25.21
1) 568 Leo Wiagbe 12 2) 537 Prince Kruah 9
3) 516 Gabe Galamue 11 4) 535 Joshua Kolmene 11
7 Rocori High School 3:26.49
1) 835 Jake Huber 12 2) 837 Brandon Overman 12
3) 838 Stefan Tomovic 12 4) 836 Levi Klein 12
8 Chaska 3:29.63
1) 218 Benjamin Garcia 11 2) 215 Nick Ebert 12
3) 208 Nolan Buesgens 10 4) 207 Calvin Buesgens 11
9 Buffalo 3:32.08
1) 222 Brandon Johnson 11 2) 243 Michael Swearingen 12
3) 206 Bo Brailler 12 4) 236 Dan Pettit 12
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
17-1A 821 Connor Danielson 11 FergusFalls 9:50.15
16-1B 844 Wade Krueger 11 StCloudTech 9:47.55
13-1C 708 Colin Cottingham 12 Grand Rapids 9:34.23
12-1D 721 Jacob Jankowski 12 Forest Lake 9:32.97
9-1E 301 Obsa Ali 11 Richfield 9:25.37
8-1F 613 Reed Fischer 12 Hopkins 9:23.63
5-1G 633 Connor Olson 10 Wayzata 9:12.24
4-1H 428 Eli Krahn 9 Stillwater A 9:11.50
1-1I 414 Eric Colvin 12 Stillwater A 9:03.86
2-2A 419 Wayde Hall 12 Stillwater A 9:06.71
3-2B 436 Jacob McDermott 11 Cretin-Derha 9:09.53
6-2C 608 Will Burke 12 Edina 9:13.26
7-2D 213 Joey Duerr 10 Chaska 9:18.77
10-2E 305 Zack Benning 11 Hastings 9:30.06
11-2F 204 Isaiah Barlow 11 Hutchinson 9:31.86
14-2G 555 Brendan Sage 12 St. Michael- 9:36.26
15-2H 541 Joseph Louiselle 11 Totino-Grace 9:39.43
18-2I 108 Hunter Bailey 10 Winona 9:53.72
19-2J 124 Wali Ibrahim 11 Lakeville South 9:56.35
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 719 Cody Hemmelgarn 10 Cambridge-Is 11-10.00
2 717 Ben Halverson 11 Duluth Denfe 12-02.00
3 833 Ryan Rogness 12 Moorhead 12-05.00
4 650 Ben Yost 11 Wayzata 12-11.00
5 822 Jordan Petrone 12 LittleFalls 12-11.00
6 534 Joe Kelner 11 Irondale 12-11.00
7 330 Scott Mattison 12 Apple Valley 13-00.00
8 311 Wes Evansen 11 Hastings 13-00.00
9 554 Isaiah Ryman 12 Fridley 13-02.00
10 441 Connor Oneil 12 Stillwater A 13-11.00
11 212 Will Dudley 11 Worthington 13-11.00
12 128 William Kolb 12 Rochester Centur 13-11.00
13 620 Eddie Hidani 12 Wayzata 14-00.00
14 449 Allen Swenson 12 East Ridge 14-05.00
15 101 Michael Adkins 12 Rochester Centur 14-06.00
16 246 Mitchelll Valli 12 Buffalo 15-07.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 748 Cody Walton 12 Forest Lake 6-00.00
2 728 Nicholas Macfarlane 12 Andover 6-00.00
3 634 Liban Osman 12 St. Louis Pa 6-01.00
4 840 Alex Haima 11 SartStStev 6-03.00
5 106 Alec Armon 11 Rochester Mayo 6-03.00
6 632 Denzell Oats 12 St. Louis Pa 6-03.00
7 238 Jackson Schepp 12 Buffalo 6-03.00
8 411 Jordan Burich 12 Roseville Ar 6-03.00
9 823 Travis Spillum 12 LittleFalls 6-03.00
10 116 Clint Frandsen 12 Rochester Centur 6-04.00
11 312 Thedore Frid 10 South St. Pa 6-04.00
12 327 Ryan Lockard 12 Eastview 6-04.00
13 549 Ben Ojika 12 Irondale 6-05.00
14 529 Jeremy Johnson 10 Champlin Par 6-05.00
15 552 Ted Rainwater-Walker 11 Blaine 6-05.00
16 443 Tycel Page 12 St. Paul Hig 6-05.00
17 540 Jason Lilja 12 Coon Rapids 6-05.00
18 562 Moe Strong 12 Anoka 6-05.00
19 531 Chris Johnston 12 Mounds View 6-05.00
20 250 David Zydowsky 10 Chanhassen 6-05.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 720 Preston Huddleston 11 Forest Lake 19-08.00
2 725 Christopher Larson 11 Andover 20-05.50
3 340 Daniel Sauro 12 South St. Pa 20-09.75
4 813 Brady Schmidt 12 Bemidji 21-00.75
5 120 Jacob Hagen-Erickson 12 Austin 21-01.25
6 841 Josh Lieberg 12 SartStStev 21-05.25
7 109 Eric Birth 12 Winona 21-06.00
8 434 Sam Loveland 12 Roseville Ar 21-09.25
9 422 Michael Jaehne 12 Roseville Ar 21-10.00
10 223 Chazz Johnson 10 Holy Family 21-10.75
11 248 Jordan Yira 12 Hutchinson 22-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 327 Ryan Lockard 12 Eastview 22-01.00
2 540 Jason Lilja 12 Coon Rapids 22-01.00
3 562 Moe Strong 12 Anoka 22-02.50
4 448 Akeem Sirleaf 10 North 22-03.00
5 410 Evan Blomquist 11 White Bear L 22-04.00
6 648 Jamison Whiting 12 MSP Washburn 22-04.00
7 446 Trevor Simanski 12 White Bear L 22-04.50
8 630 Eric Nelson 12 MSP South 22-08.25
9 413 Elijah Campbell 12 St. Paul Cen 22-08.75
10 442 Johnathan Osifuye 12 Woodbury 23-00.50
11 404 Paul Akintade 12 St. Paul Hig 23-05.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 210 acob Carlson 12 Chanhassen 48-10.50
2 211 Alex Denis 12 Shakopee 49-03.25
3 432 Noah Lee 11 White Bear L 49-10.75
4 418 Malek Evans 10 North 50-00.50
5 842 Benjamin Miller 11 StCloudAp 51-02.50
6 742 Brady Thomsen 11 Grand Rapids 51-05.00
7 839 Quinn Anderson 12 SartStStev 52-02.75
8 503 Kai Barber 11 Totino-Grace 52-11.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 610 Ian Collins 12 Edina 53-04.00
2 747 Thomas Udenberg 12 Cloquet 53-04.00
3 561 Joe Stephens 12 Champlin Par 54-00.25
4 308 Eric Dols 10 Prior Lake 54-02.00
5 334 Payton Otterdahl 11 Rosemount 54-08.00
6 105 Stelter Andrew 11 Owatonna 55-06.00
7 651 Tony Yost 12 Eden Prairie 56-10.00
8 129 Benjamin Krynski 12 Lakeville North 57-03.50
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 225 Dan Kiecker 10 Mankato West 139-09
2 205 Matt Bornholdt 11 Mankato East 142-04
3 803 Colin Guetter 11 Alexandria 146-05
4 402 Quintin Abel 11 White Bear L 147-02
5 742 Brady Thomsen 11 Grand Rapids 149-03
6 122 Logan Hortop 12 Faribault 149-10
7 814 Jon Asprey 12 Brainerd 150-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 308 Eric Dols 10 Prior Lake 152-04
2 745 Anthony Tyler 12 Forest Lake 152-06
3 626 Jesse Kuusisto 12 Robb. Armstrong 153-09
4 524 Terrance Howard 10 Park Center 155-06
5 561 Joe Stephens 12 Champlin Par 155-07
6 610 Ian Collins 12 Edina 157-11
7 408 Nate Bird 12 Stillwater A 163-05
8 334 Payton Otterdahl 11 Rosemount 163-09
9 129 Benjamin Krynski 12 Lakeville North 171-11
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 131 Thomas Lokkesmoe 12 Lakeville South 41-06.00
2 819 Cole Smith 11 Brainerd 41-10.75
3 248 Jordan Yira 12 Hutchinson 42-07.50
4 841 Josh Lieberg 12 SartStStev 42-09.50
5 340 Daniel Sauro 12 South St. Pa 43-01.00
6 746 Kenechukwu Udejiofor 11 Hermantown 43-02.00
7 230 Jake Maiers 11 Shakopee 43-02.00
8 132 Sharacol Marcellino 12 Rochester Mayo 43-11.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 607 Pilgrim Brooks 12 Robb. Cooper 44-07.25
2 562 Moe Strong 12 Anoka 44-09.50
3 514 Ejodamen Ejiya 11 Spring Lk Pk 44-11.00
4 451 Bernard Vinson 12 White Bear L 45-01.25
5 504 Kyeric Baynes 10 Anoka 45-01.75
6 511 Treyton Daniels 12 Park Center 45-02.00
7 723 Nicholas Krouse 12 Andover 45-03.00
8 306 Jordan Charles 12 Apple Valley 45-08.25
9 413 Elijah Campbell 12 St. Paul Cen 45-10.50
10 606 Terrance Bowers 11 Hopkins 46-01.25
History for Minnetonka Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Minnetonka, Minnesota
Show 3 more
|